Adventure Sport NQ

The place to be for outdoor events in & around Cairns. Get Fit, Be Dirty, Have Fun!

  • Home
  • About
    • About Us
    • Sponsors
  • Events
    • Trail Running
      • Dirty 30 Sweaty 60
      • Atherton Rail Trail Ramble
      • Bustard Express
      • Speewah Legend
      • The Rover
      • The Turtle and the Lamb
      • Training Plans
        • 8wk Training Plan
        • Glossary – Trail Run Training Plan
        • Gold Rush Trail Marathon Training Plan
    • Navigation Training
      • Introduction to Cross Country Navigation
      • Davies Creek and Emerald Creek Navigation Training Course
      • Make your own Map Board
    • Rogaining
    • Orienteering
    • Urban Navigation Series (Metrogaines)
    • Multisport
    • Results
      • 2026 Results
      • 2025 Results
      • 2024 Results
      • 2023 Results
      • 2022 Results
      • 2021 Results
      • 2020 Results
      • 2019 Results
      • 2018 Results
      • 2017 Results
      • 2016 Results
      • 2015 Results
      • 2014 Results
      • 2013 Results
      • 2012 Results
      • 2011 Results
      • Older Results
  • Walking Trails
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • ASNQ T-Shirts
You are here: Home / Events / Results / 2013 Results

2013 Results

2013 Australian Rogaining Championships

2013 Australian Rogaining Championships

PlaceTeam #NamesScoreFinish TimeMMVMSVWWVWSVXXVXSVXUVXU23
167Phil Wood, Robert Jarvis.314011:59:08 AM11.........
251Gill Fowler, Joel Mckay.286011:43:11 AM......1....
35Julie Quinn, David Baldwin.277011:41:56 AM......21...
427Mark Imbert, Paul Williams.274011:39:21 AM22.........
531Kevin Humphrey, Andre Morkel.273011:51:17 AM33.........
613Richard Robinson, Vivienne Prince.272011:41:37 AM......321..
763Andrew Baker, Brett Sparkes.262011:52:23 AM4..........
880Serge Kurov, Maria Plyashechko.255011:52:51 AM......4....
922Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease.254011:37:11 AM541........
1024Chris White, Shane White, Dave Wood.249011:42:24 AM6..........
1154Steve Cooper, Craig Colwell.248011:37:01 AM75.........
1246Sam Stedman, Tony Bowman.248011:57:07 AM8..........
1320Terence McClelland, Brett Wilson.242011:43:40 AM96.........
1481Richard Mountstephens, Jono O'Loughlin.241010:42:00 AM10..........
1549Paul Hoopmann, Richard Matthews.241011:34:33 AM1172........
163Paul Guard, Tony Scott.241011:47:55 AM12..........
1766Ted van Geldermalsen, Derek Morris.240011:30:11 AM1383........
1832Adam Fletcher, Kirk Cumming.230011:03:29 AM14..........
1918Emma de Lacey, Guy de Lacey.225011:38:56 AM......532..
204Ross McKinnon, Liam Glover, Jock Mitchell.222011:46:03 AM159.........
2128Adrian Garnett, Arnstein Prytz.219011:26:44 AM16..........
2212Tamsin Barnes, Wendy Read.215011:26:56 AM...11......
2311Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson.203011:48:25 AM......643..
2421Helen Robinson, Graeme Busch.195011:47:31 AM......75...
2555Mathew Smith, Kris Maguire.190011:48:08 AM17..........
2659Murray Haines, Phil Scott.189011:41:12 AM18104........
2753Mark Struthers, Annette Windross, Dennis Litt, Henry Beex.188011:39:33 AM......86...
2858Olga Poberezovska, Clive Bishop, Michael Fenton.188011:52:13 AM......9....
2939Jason Hollard, Brett McFadyen, Andrew Powell.186011:10:46 AM1911.........
3072David Rowlands, Phil Giddings.184011:57:30 AM2012.........
3177Stephen Honey, Martina Honey.182011:31:25 AM......1074..
3283Kristel Seiler, Henry Patzig, Siim Vollmer.175011:52:02 AM......11....
3326Karen Pedley, Christine Brown.174011:52:37 AM...22......
3415Trevor Merrifield, Andrew McGowan.171011:48:32 AM21135........
3542Shane Lewis, Ricky Thackray.16804:37:37 AM22..........
3634Lesa Muir, Ann Smithson.162011:19:52 AM...33......
3714Anne Kennedy, Pete Squires, Bill Kennedy.159010:38:07 AM......12851.
3836Martin Dearnley, Graham Field.158011:36:03 AM23146........
3968Oleg Koudashev, Zalesh Myers.155011:43:23 AM24..........
4057Robert Tucker, Peter Milnes, Kim Tucker.151011:37:27 AM25157........
4150Louise Carver, Rebeka Pople.148011:30:00 AM...44......
428Rod Spinks, Neil Parker.147011:28:16 AM2616.........
4375Aaron O'Neill, Brad Weaver.144011:02:08 AM27..........
449Jon Potter, Penny Hearn.133010:46:01 AM......1396..
4547Annie Sanderson, Nick Collins.132011:25:33 AM......14107..
4682Felix Erben, Jonathan Gobin.131012:06:07 PM28..........
4769Tegan Maguire, Chrissy Conyers, Yvonne Conyers .130011:17:31 AM...5.......
4837Kate Corner, Jeremy Carter, Sonja van Wegen.129010:37:59 AM......15....
497Kerry Rankine, Kirk Morley.12709:35:12 AM......1611...
5029Michael Schafer, Janelle Schafer, Guy Rutherford.126011:14:38 AM......1712...
516Sue Clarke, Walter Kelemen.123011:11:42 AM......18138..
5216Don Baker, Ron Frederick.121011:26:02 AM29178........
5325rob miller, Harry phillott.11806:22:49 AM30..........
5435Diane Owens, Ian Grant.10809:27:36 AM......1914...
5573Jason Richardson, Adam Kinley.10609:54:28 AM31..........
5679Ian Gordon, Megan Watson.106010:52:23 AM......20....
5740Malcolm Hingston, Mirjam Kaestli.10507:59:54 AM......21....
5819Mark Porter, Ella Robinson.101010:25:28 AM......22....
5978Brendan Kent, Damian Bryde.9006:19:31 AM32..........
6060Mike Hotchkis, Debbie Hotchkis.66011:52:08 AM......2315...
6165Derek Hatch, Jess Dietrich.5904:42:15 AM......24....
6241Natasha Sparg, Kiersten Gregg.51012:11:55 PM...6.......
6364Lincoln Murdoch, Julian Oates.3704:59:51 AM33..........
6471Matilda Pohlmann, Rory Taylor.27011:12:55 AM......25...1
17Simon Vandestadt, Daniell Cowley, Rolando Rivas.(760)Withdrawn.
43Anne Forsyth, Shirley Proctor.(720)Withdrawn.
44Robin Cameron, Alexander Cameron, Rod Whitle.(610)Withdrawn.
48John Anderson, David Dash.(690)Withdrawn.

2013 Queensland Champs

Team #PlaceNamesPointsTime finished
241Chris White, Shane White, Dave Wood.249011:42:24 AM
462Sam Stedman, Tony Bowman.248011:57:06 AM
203Terence McClelland, Brett Wilson.242011:43:34 AM
34Paul Guard, Tony Scott.241011:47:55 AM
325Adam Fletcher, Kirk Cumming.230011:03:29 AM
46Ross McKinnon, Liam Glover, Jock Mitchell.222011:46:02 AM
287Adrian Garnett, Arnstein Prytz.219011:26:44 AM
128Tamsin Barnes, Wendy Read.215011:26:56 AM
559Mathew Smith, Kris Maguire.190011:48:08 AM
5910Murray Haines, Phil Scott.189011:41:12 AM
5811Olga Poberezovska, Clive Bishop, Michael Fenton.188011:52:13 AM
5012Louise Carver, Rebeka Pople.148011:30:00 AM
813Rod Spinks, Neil Parker.147011:28:16 AM
7514Aaron O'Neill, Brad Weaver.144011:02:08 AM
6915Tegan Maguire, Chrissy Conyers, Yvonne Conyers .130011:17:31 AM
716Kerry Rankine, Kirk Morley.12709:35:12 AM
2917Michael Schafer, Janelle Schafer, Guy Rutherford.126011:14:38 AM
618Sue Clarke, Walter Kelemen.123011:11:42 AM
2519rob miller, Harry phillott.11806:22:49 AM
3520Diane Owens, Ian Grant.10809:27:36 AM
7321Jason Richardson, Adam Kinley.10609:54:28 AM

Rogaining

EV13022 Sundowner 15,9,3 Hour Bush Rogaine

EV13022-Sundowner-15/9/3Hr-Rogaine-results

Team NoTeam NameNamesEventCategoryScorePenaltiesTOTAL POINTSCat PlaceO'all Place
3Team Howling Dog Chris White , Shane White , Sarah Warren15 HourXO1650165011
1Ratpac Brett Wilson , Terry McClelland15 HourMV1290129012
22Truffle Hogs Return Adam Fletcher , Diane Owens , Jason Hedges15 HourXO1170117023
12drab noraa Aaron O'Neill , Bradley Weaver15 HourMO48048014
10BioChem Jason Richardson , Adam Kinley15 HourMO38038025
2Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Rebeka Pople , Christine Keir15 HourWV16016016
7magpie express rodney miller , robert miller , Harry Phillott9 HourMO84084011
17Spokey dokes lisa perrett , Sam Buchanan9 HourXO6203059012
20Happy Days Blair Cunningham , Meredith Cunningham3 HourXOF29029011
5Ohmmm 2 Leanne M Kruger , Peter Trehearn , Ian Kruger3 HourXSVF17017012
4GARGANATORS Leigh Gargan , Brent Gargan3 HourXOF15015013
21Cunnington Lynette Cunnington , scott cunnington , michaela cunnington , Matthew Cunnington , julie dutoit3 HourXOF15015024
23Newbies Rob Graafsma , Muzza Anderson-Clemence , Mark Elliott, Dave Cavanagh3 HourWON15015015
19Team Sugarbomb Tara Phillott , Sandra Phillott3 HourWOFN10010016
6Mango Madness Carole Wright , Cheryldene Maddox3 HourWV909017
16Wanna Go Home Nicole Lynch , Sam Charlton3 HourXO606018
14Team Merlot Barry Cavanagh , Sharon Cavanagh3 HourXSVF1702000210
11Brush Turkeys Carl Schedlich , Tani Cooper3 HourXO1702600211
15The Stevie Wonders Jeff Bunt , Debra Bunt , Brendan Bunt3 HourXOF1102000312
8Gym CrewJaime McIntosh, Grant Doherty3 HourMON1002600113
 

EV13023 Bluffed Again 3-6 Hour Bush Rogaine

Team NoTeam NameMembersEventCategoryScoreCourse TimeFinal PointsCat PlaceO'all Place
5There Could Be TearsTim trehearn & MF de Jourdan3 HRXV2802:52:2028011
8PhillottSandra & Harry Phillott3 HRXO2502:47:2525012
13TerMikeTerry Montgomery & Mike Coleman3 HRMSV2502:59:5725013
23 plus 2Marika Andersson, Lolitha Bok & Candy Bradshaw3 HRWO1402:45:4214014
15Bush MonkeysTegan, Jonathan Campbell & Scott Walker3 HRXO1803:17:240
21Ruth plus 1Ruth Dunne & Angie Warrdenberg3 HRWN,F603:21:540
20Go WestNicole Lynch & Brett Freeman3 HRXO2203:22:010
4Giddy-AntChris, Shane White & David Wood6 HRMO11805:41:47118011
10Truffle Hogs looking for ShirazKirk Cumming & Adam Fletcher6 HRMO10405:53:50104022
6BiochemJason Richardson & Adam Kinley6 HRMO8305:59:1883033
12KentsetNigel & Brendan Kent6 HRMO,F6806:02:5468014
1Miss IllesDi Owens & Ian Grant6 HRXO6706:05:1267015
11Mango MadnessCheryldene Maddox & Carole Wright6 HRXV4005:36:5040016
14Brush TurkeysTani Cooper & Carl Schedlich6 HRXO4606:05:3540027
16Cooktown crawlersHeidi, Jason Carroll & Kama Miller6 HRXO,F3605:32:5936018
3Team MerlotSharon & Barry Cavanagh6 HRXSV,F3605:40:4736019
192 Blind MiceHannah Jodvalkis & Luke Dornan6 HRXO4206:06:15350310
9Twisted sistersLeanne Kruger & Deb Trehearn6 HRWV2405:34:26240111
7team manaKirk Morley & Kerry Rankine6 HRXO7707:48:250
18ratpacTerry McClelland & Brett Wilson6 HRMV10308:02:160
 

EV13025 Hanntastic 2/4/6 Hour Bush Rogaine

Team NumberEvent ClassCategoryNamesTeam NameScorePenaltiesTOTALCat PlaceOverall Place
19WO,F,N4HRBilly Alsford, Louise Alford, Mick BalmerBiLo +15406048011
14XV4HRMeredith Cunningham, Blair CunninghamTeam Happy Days4704043012
9XV,N4HRJohn van Ryt, Natasha van RytEmerald Enders32032013
8XSV,F,N4HRTheo Utzinger, Frances UtzingerCobra Quolls29029014
17WO,J,N4HRClarissa Felderhof, Kayla Rankineone direction606015
18XSV,F,N4HRDavid Major, Robbyn MorroM2's606026
11XO4HRElaine Whitehead, Peter Whitehead, Tegan WhiteheadPETS280280017
6XO2HRMelanie Wood, David WoodWoodlets404011
13WV6HRLouise Carver, Rebeka PopleThe Party Has Arrived94094011
7XO6HRChris White, Sarah WarrenHowling Dogs89089012
10MV6HRTerry McClelland, Brett Wilsonratpac106017089013
1XSV6HRStephen Honey, Martina HoneyHoney Hive92010082014
12WO6HRRenee Wilson, Chrissy ConyersWilcon78078015
5MO6HRJason Richardson, Adam KinleyBioChem75075016
15WO6HRKerry Rankine, Corinna Krauswhich way back5801057027
4XV6HRCarole Wright, Cheryldene Maddox, Neal BrydeThe Bunyips53053018
3XO6HRSandra Phillott, Harry PhillottSugar Ants47047029
2XO6HRTani Cooper, David GrayCrazy Curlews410410310
 

EV13026 Blazing Paddles Canoegaine

Team NoTeam NameMembersEventCategoryScoreCraftCat PlaceO'all class Place
26Howling Dogs Chris White , Sarah Warren4HrXO1440Other11
33K2K Georgianna Fien , kirk cumming4HrXO1150Other22
16Jetsons Lyn Wallace , Rowan Silva4HrXV960Other23
43fish foodTamara Graham , Michael Graham, Sylvain Demanet 4HrXO,N820Other14
8BiLo Billy Alsford , Louise Alsford4HrXO720Other35
31Wilswood Brett Wilson , David Wood4HrMV1430Canoe11
28Ratpac Terry McClelland , Bradley Weaver4HrMV1400Canoe22
3Missed Direction Cameron Ford , Katie Richards4HrXO,F,N1210Canoe13
32Team Happy Days Blair Cunningham , Meredith Cunningham4HrXV1170Canoe14
23Nic and MickMichael Balmer, Nicola Mellick4HrXO1090Canoe15
4Sugar Ants Sandra Phillott , Harry Phillott4HrXO,F1010Canoe16
15Kerry and CoreyCorey Bell, Kerry Bray4HrXO,N790Canoe17
19Add Rats Adam Kinley , tara kinley4HrXO,F770Canoe29
17Kruger Klan Leanne M Kruger , Ian Kruger4HrXSV770Canoe18
42Plonk Deirdre King , Kevin Kennedy4HrXV710Canoe210
11The Dog Botherers Linc Biggins , Geraldine Bray4HrXO,F,N670Canoe211
22Not Sure Carl Boundy , Michele Wieden4HrXO600Canoe212
6The happy-go-lucky mountain goats Kelly Murphy , Benjamin Moorley4HrXO,N470Canoe213
24Trumpy Stephen Trump , Julie Andress4HrXV,N440Canoe114
9yeti scott cunnington , Matthew Cunnington2HrMO,F590Other11
7Team Happy (Web) Feet Emy De Zen , laura garner , Derek Garner2HrXV430Other12
21Start n Stop Graeme Bradford , Esther Bradford2HrXO420Other13
13paddlewacked Adam Fletcher , Kim Seccafien2HrXO,F390Other14
12Paddling Princesses Tammy Latter , Kath McFarlane2HrWO230Other15
14Lucas the Pirate Gwen Hobbs-Williams , dwayne williams2HrXO,F,N500Canoe11
25lyn and julie Lynette Cunnington , julie dutoit2HrWV420Canoe12
27The Party Has arrived Louise Carver , Rebeka Pople2HrWV380Canoe23
30plowman paddlers Robert Miller , sonya alba-miller , xyla alba-miller2HrXO,F340Canoe14
44Stevie WondersJeff Bunt, Brendan Bunt2HrMO,F270Canoe15
36up and up the creek Tanya McGuire , sandy heywood2HrWV,N230Canoe16
5Naviguessors Rob Mackenzie , Celia Mackenzie2HrXSV200Canoe17
18just nuts Debbie Trehearn , Suzanne Stark2HrWO200Canoe18
2KJ Trident Jason Streeter , Katie Jansen2HrXO,N160Canoe19
1Northern Stars Elizabeth Beck , Luke Trezise , Jasmine Trezise2HrXO,F,N130Canoe210
 

Metrogaine Series

Week 1 It's Extreme Winter Metrogaine Series

Team NoTeam NameTeam Members namesTime in MinutesScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
14AvatarsSiim Vollmer, Henry Patzig, Kristel Seiler6.56.172752751
18Howling DogsSarah Warren, Chris White, Adam Fletcher6.56.27280102702
21Pets + MasaElaine, Tegan, Peter Whitehead, Masa6.56.452302303
19BrekkBrett, Renee, Ellie, Kalan Wilson, Katie Bignell6.59.301801804
16MarkmatMat Davis, Mark Adsett6.58.01215501655
23Black CatsKylie Cruikshank, Shane Churchward, Ketryn Hanscombe, Glynn Lucas6.56.57160101508
17I B RunningMichaela, Lyn Cunnington, Adam, Andrew, Zara Wyatt6.57.261501507
13Lord Vaders SonsBrendan Kent, Matt Carroll6.57.30160101506
9Lost n FoundMichelle, Alex Forbes6.54.311451459
15SkidsAbigail Stanbridge, Jodi Leversha, Glen McMcKeough6.56.591652014510
7For the fun of itJane Murrell, Bernie Tooman6.57.151501513511
3Thundering TorpedosTodd, Benjamin, Samuel Stein6.58.191553012512
1Scootaco SpeedosLinc, Xavier Biggins6.55.451452512013
20Max TraxAlexandra Bozinouska, Idan Piercy6.57.211503511514
2Gross UnderachieversMichael, Tamara Graham6.58.401352011515
4Beckett Clan + Blow-insAnn, Kevin Longmans, Simon, Sandy, Mitch, Jarvis, Fletch, Jamyla Beckett7.01.24135409516
11KrisnicsNikki Field, Nicollette, Kristan Lum6.59.5085256017
5Team TurtlesBlake, Kym Smith7.06.16140806018
12Bananas in PyjamasKate, Terry Montgomery6.55.45100505019
6Out of TimeBruce Monds, Kath, Rob, Mike McFarlane6.53.5460303020
24Dumbledore's ArmyArchee Singh, Alice Greenwood, Hannah Querin6.55.5065501521
10Fast and FuriousTanya, Michael, Daniel, Oliver McGuire6.52.0175651022
8Have a go girlsYvonne, Ruth, Lily Spenceley6.58.204055-1523
 

Week 2 It's Extreme Winter Metrogaine Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
4Howling DogsChris White, Sarah Warren6.58.283253251
15Goat HerdersAdam Fletcher, Kirk Cumming6.57.352902902
17JapandaPeter, Andrew Whitehead & Masazumi Sato6.58.102902903
3The ParkiesKate, Terry Montgomery6.58.552602604
21BREKBrett, Renee, Kalan, Elle Wilson6.59.152502505
9AvatarsHenry Patzig, Siim Vollmer6.50.01265302356
1Stevie WondersJeff, Jackson Bunt6.56.202302307
13Buns of SteelGabby Donnelly, Michelle Caffrey, Theresa Donnelly7.00.352202208
12Lord Vaders SonsBrendan Kent, Matt Carroll7.03.00245352109
8The AnythingsRachel Effeney, Josh Taylor6.51.1220520510
6Puss n BootsAbbie Stanbridge, Tom Lee, Brad O'Neill6.56.502303020011
11ChandyCharlton Best, Andy Walters6.50.392505519512
10Thundering TorpedoesTodd, Benjamin, Samuel Stein6.57.2219519513
2Dog BotherersXavier,Sarah, Linc Biggins, Geraldine Bray6.58.1219519514
7SkidsJodi Leversha,Glen McKeough, Lauren Dury6.57.052254018515
23Short LegsMuzza, Janelle Twine, Kim Bernays6.53.182103018016
19Watts UpMatthew Watt, Stacey Norris6.56.3515515517
14Tigu KurvisJanne Lauk, Kristel Seiler6.58.5015515518
5KrisnicsNikki Field, Kristen, Nicollette Lum, Christopher McDonald6.57.2013013019
20IB RunningAdam, Zara Wyatt, Lynette, Michaela Cunnington6.54.26125512020
18Who CaresNance Storch, Lizzie Marshall6.55.391301012021
16The YETSTeagan, Elaine Whitehead, Yasue Matsuo6.57.40120358522
22Have a go girlsYvonne, Ruth Spenceley, Lilli6.55.2185206523
24Fast & FuriousTanya, Michelle, Oliver, Danielle McGuire7.02.301520-524
 

Week 3 It's Extreme Winter Metrogaine Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
7Howling DogsSarah Warren & Chris White56.303203201
21AvatarsSiim Vollmer, Henry Patzig59.083003002
6Puss n bootsTom Lee, Stewart McLean, Abbie Stanbridge54.342902903
8ChandyCharlton Best, Andy Walters60.0528552804
19BrekkBrett, Renee, Kalan, Ellie Wilson & Katie Bignell57.472602605
25Buns of SteelGaby, Theresa Donnelly, Michelle Caffrey62.36270152556
17ColtsNathanial, Joriah, Joel, Kelly Davidson57.482302307
14Lord Vaders Son & RecruitMatt Carroll, Justin Bryde & Brendan Kent65.18255302258
10Team JodiGlen McKeough, Jodi Leversha53.272152159
12Wannabee'sBelinda Cannon & Sarah Eury57.3521021010
5T3C Smythe, M & J Thomson60.26205520011
16PentasticJenny Hoskins, Brooke Kennedy, Grace-Kelly Davidson58.0219519512
11IB RunningMichaele, Lyn Cunnington, Zara, Adam Wyatt54.0518518513
22The YEPSPeter, Elaine Whitehead, Yasue Matsuo64.282102518514
13Thundering TyphoonsTodd, Benjamin Stein65.002052518015
202 FangsSally Cochrane, Kressley Gorn59.4217017016
1The Dog BotherersLic, Xavier,Sarah Biggins & Geraldine Bray56.5216016017
9Raw BabyMuzza, Tim Phillips, Thompson Family, Amy Malson59.4916016018
24Red Rocket Ride RiotKimberely Bernays,Matt Graepel, Jeremy Hauw57.1414014019
26ACAAndrew Campbell, Adam Fletcher57.1914014020
23Tigu KurvisKristel Seiler, Janne Lauk64.011652514021
15Who CaresMarshall Family & Nance Storch54.0413513522
18Dumbeldores ArmyHannah Querin, Alice Greenwood62.4813013023
2KrisnicsNikki Field, Kristin, Nicollette Lum57.2911511524
3The Stevie WondersDeb & Jackson Bunt58.38909025
4Have a go girlsYvonne, Lily Spenceley & Catherine, Emily, Suzie Dennis60.196556026
 

Week 4 It's Extreme Winter Metrogaine Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
22The Clare BearsRachel Effeney, Josh Taylor7.00.462552551
13Chandy & MattCharlton Best, Matt Bennett, Andy Walters7.01.09240102302
3Howling DogsSarah Warren, Chris White7.00.201851853
16The AvatarsSiim Vollmer & Henry Patzig7.08.44205301754
8ColtsJosiah, Nathanial Davidson, Caleb Fearon, Brendan Peteers7.01.131701705
21Happy ChappiesSue & Mikaela Crowe7.07.12195251706
6TASDarren Osmond, James Atkinson, Peter Patterson, Isabel Patterson7.03.30180201607
1The Dog BotherersLinc, Xavier, Sarah, Holger Biggins & Geraldine Bray7.01.101551558
12Dave n DaveDave Mareno, David Ward7.01.581551559
9DavosRob, Joel, Kelly Davidson & Tristan Degaron, Imogen Fearon7.02.1214514510
11TrihardsGrace-Kelly Davidson, Brooke Kennedy, Jenny Hoskins7.02.1814014011
20Scoota Doggo & EbbtideStruan Lamont & Ebony Crowe7.04.461501014012
7Puss n BootsAbbie Stanbridge, Tom Lee7.10.401804014013
27The 3 CansCaitriona Coyle, Lisa Buchanan, Belinda Harris7.01.3413013014
10Team PeaceElaine Whitehead, yasue Matsuo7.02.0913013015
5BushwackersDom Rostedt, Michaela Grann, Andrew Doolan, Denise Sweet7.01.2512012016
15Thundering TyphoonsTodd & Samual Stein7.01.281402012017
18J & KKirsten, Joshua Standage7.04.391301012018
14Same as last weekMuzza, Charlie, Simon Thompson, Amy Malsen7.00.3910010019
19T3Campell Smythe, Jo, Mat Thomson7.05.481151510020
29L'equipe CagouBrice & Prisca Ruellan7.02.00959521
23BREKKBrett, Renee, Kalan, Elle Wilson & Katie Bignell7.05.18130359522
4Team TooChristine Hofman, Carly Bartlett7.13.00155659023
25The JokersCatherine, Robert Dennis & Dean Tamburin7.03.078057524
17Tigu KurvisKristel Seiler, Yanne Lauk6.57.1780107025
2KRISNICSNikki Field, Kristan Lum, Nicollette Lum7.07.1195257026
24Who CaresNance & Monique Storch & Lizzie Marshall6.58.42656527
26Girls Wanna have FunYvonne, Lilli, Ruth Spenceley7.08.5970304028
28813 TurqouiseTanya, Kylie, Jarryn, Oliver,Michael, Daniel7.09.0495653029
303 Hot French OrienteersMichelle Bordonaro, Jubo Lin, Lea Molinier7.02.30030
 

Week 5 It's Extreme Winter Metrogaine Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
16The Clare BearsRachel Effeney, Josh Taylor, Andrew Whitehead7:21:2532503251
17AvatarsSiim Vollmer & Adam Fletcher7:21:2032003202
9Chandy & MattAndy Walters, Chartlon Best,Matthew Bennett7:24:09280152653
5Puss n BootsGlen McKeogh, Jodi Leversha, Abbie Stanbridge7:22:5324052354
12Buns of SteelAlex McKenzie, Gabby, Theresa Donnelly, Michelle Caffrey7:19:3321002105
19PXTTegan & Peter Whitehead7:21:4119501956
11BrekkThe Wilsons, Katie Bignell, Campbell Smythe7:20:4818501857
1The Dog BotherersLinc & Sarah Biggins7:16:1617501758
8The DHD'sKelly Murphy, Emma Johnson7:23:25180101709
3Le Equipe CagouPrisca, Brice Ruellan7:24:251851517010
7Preet the BeatClint Stevens, Bhaben Singh7:19:04140014011
15Calvin KleinBrendan Kent, Brad Carter7:23:00145514012
6WannabesSarah Eury, Belinda Cannon7:20:02135013513
18Team PeaceElaine Whitehead, Yasue Matsuo7:18:38130013014
14Who CaresLizzie, Nick Marshall, Nance Storch7:20:08125012515
23Terrible TwoSue & Ebony Crowe7:26:201502512516
10Same as Last weekSimon, Charlie Thompson, Muzza, Amy Melson7:19:15120012017
20Tigu KurvisKristel Seiler, Henry Patzig7:20:37120012018
4Taem TooChristine Hoffman, Carly Bartlett7:20:55105010519
2KRISNICSNikki, Nicollette, Kristin7:24:181201510520
21T3Jo & Matt Thompson7:17:599009021
13Have a Go GirlsRuth Kahira, Yvonne Spencely7:24:3155352022
 

Week 1 It's Extreme Summer Metrogaine Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inControl PointsPenaltiesTime penaltyTotalPlace
62 ParkiesCharlton Best, David Moreno1:00:41285012801
21A'n'T'sTegan, Andrew Whitehead0:55:3124502452
12Wire WarriorsDwayne Williams, Julian Oatse1:02:50245532253
16MTMMitchell Tap, Milo Silva, Tom Gardiner0:57:2922002204
1THE DOG BOTHERERSLinc, Sarah, Xavier Biggins , Geraldine Bray1:00:17225012205
18HGLMAKelly, Connor0:59:3021502156
25A.S.K.Adam Fletcher, Selina Stoule0:58:54230202107
10BREKBrett, Renee, Karlu, Elle Wilson, Katie Bignell1:00:31210012058
11PacinatorsMarie, Callum, Braden Pacey0:57:1220552009
20Icey's TeamLynsie, Roger Fraser0:53:34190019010
22NaviguessorsRob, Celia Makenzie, Ian Kraska0:57:45190019011
9Forever YoungNeil, Debra Parker1:00:201900118512
23Better late than neverJennifer Blackwood, Amelia Britton0:59:11170017013
14SharksCourtney Barron, Melissa Palezza0:55:27165016514
243 of usChris Hofman, Teresa, David Cazzulino0:58:41150015015
2La La'sLuke Azzopardi, Sue Helenke, Leanne Kruger0:59:57150015016
19Davis Co.Graeme, Loki, Saki0:59:40150514517
27We Got LostSally Cochrane, Maggie Mae1:00:411400113518
13KBKKelsey Ashe, Kym McPhee Smith, Blake Smith0:56:391754513019
5Team DoyleBrett, Lachlan Doyle0:57:191301012020
3Curious CapersGeorgina Frey, Lyn Wallace, Karlina Seeke0:55:10110011021
17Mixed NutsMichelle, Brett Stewart, Linda Smith0:57:39110011022
8Black DucksSam Charlton, Nicole Lynch0:53:31100010023
15KrisnicsNikki, Nicolette, Kristan1:01:501252029524
7Team StingAnn, Zac, Max Woodhouse, Annabelle, Linda Butler0:55:2090108025
26Beaman MissilesDiane Owens0:55:0075205526
 

Week 2 It's Extreme Summer Metrogaine Series

Team #Team NameNametimegrossScore penaltiesTime penaltiesNett Scoreplace
35Doc's Back!Rachel Effeney0:59:3830503051
25Howling DogsChris White, Sarah Warren0:59:4030003002
50Two ParkiesDavid Marino, Charlton Hest1:00:39305053003
6PandaPeter and Andrew Whitehead0:59:4626002604
8Wire WarriersDwayne and Gwen Williams0:57:1124002405
26JDJack Stewart, Dale Kurtianan1:10:412700552156
18Puss in BootsAbbie Stanbridge, Matt Howard, Tom Lee0:59:3421002107
3The Dog BotherersLincoln, Sarah and Xavier Biggen, Geraldine Bray0:59:2919001908
7XETsTeagan and Elaine Whitehead0:59:1218001809
17NaviguessorsRob and Celia McKenzie, Ian Kraska0:59:05175017510
40CheesecakeMatt Allen, Nick Hiron, Louise Barbour, Kaitlin Robinson0:57:041801017011
15MTMMitchell Top, Milo Silva, tom Gardiner1:00:551700516512
29UnicornsDave, Ashley and Mikalya Raymond and James Barber0:59:50160016013
11HGLMGKelly and Conner0:59:54155015514
23Team DoyleBrett and Lachlan Doyle1:01:4616501015515
30Inka GirlsKarlina See Kee, Jayne Barrett0:59:19150015016
10Forever YoungNeil and Lilli Parker0:56:40145014517
9Triple SJason, Keely and Emily Salecich0:58:00145014518
43We ThreeTeresa and David Cazzulino, Christine Hoffman0:59:15145014519
5BrekBrett, Renee, Elle, Kalan Wilson0:59:20145014520
47WannabeesBelinda Cannon, Sarah Eury1:00:421500514521
32Tessa TeamHelen, Shelleyey, Tessa Underwood and Marissa Seeley1:01:3515501014522
4Snatch and RunLuke and Jamie Pavich0:56:51140014023
31Crazy CurlewsTani Cooper, David Gray0:54:44135013524
13SharksCourtney Barron and Melissa Palerra0:59:11135013525
46The NewcomersDonna Cullen, Claudia Spencer1:00:041400513526
45The Park SharksM. Dunne, K.Klibbe1:00:081400513527
49Mixed NutsMichelle and Brett Stewart1:05:1815503012528
44The Ballza'SJodie and Anthony Ballarino0:56:30120012029
42The Lee LeopardsRobyn and Colby Lee0:56:22115011530
16BAMLouise, Harry and Sam Brayshaw0:56:25115011531
37LCLChris DallÁlba, Linda Smith, Lucy DallÁlba0:56:45110011032
33JokelKelsie Ashe, Josie Hare0:54:36105010533
28Davis and CoGraeme, Chiyo, Saki, Loki, Leon and Luca0:59:52100010034
2KrisnicsNikki, Kristen0:53:069509535
27HopefulDi Sloman, Deb Townsend, Lorraine Edwards0:54:229509536
24The MetcalfsElve, Sean, Trent, Blake Metcalf0:56:02115209537
20Metrogaine VirginsSally Cochrane, Wendy Chalricoch, Julie Curti1:03:331150209538
22HeadlampsCarolyn McCullum, Liz Morellini, Shriley Langtree0:54:508008039
21PeoplesonsSatria, Patrick and Jaya0:56:168008040
1blondiesJarrah Pearce; Kate Charlton-Henderson, Orian Blackmuir, Amy McAlpine1:03:18900207041
48The UnorganisedJo Selby, Melissa Reimer, Karen Williams0:54:106506542
39The OriginalsAnn, Jude and Finley Sherwood0:57:396506543
12Team USAshley and Nerine Blackmuir1:03:32850206544
38Elmer FuddTina, Roger, Hudson, Samara Elmer0:44:356006045
36CaltabianosTony, Mario, George, Catarina Caltabiano0:53:155005046
19SouthsFrank and Billy Godwin, Sundeep Singh and Rhys Circus1:01:117515105047
34PHAHelen Wilkie, Penny Anderson, Anne O'Connor0:58:384504548
14LOLsLynelle Crappe, Wilson Smart, Caeli Gammie0:57:2425101549
41Yorkshire GirlsAlison Weston, Leoni Robinson, Lily Weston1:24:251250125050
 

Week 3 It's Extreme Summer Metrogaine Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inControl PointsPenaltiesTime penaltyTotalPlace
4Howling DogsChris White and Sarah Warren0:58:2524502451
5Docs Back!Rachel Effeney0:58:2524502452
102 ParkiesCharlton Best and David Moreno1:01:19230022203
29Wire WarriorsDwayne Williams and Julian Oates1:00:282051011904
13Spring KiwisCampbell Smythe, John Thompson, Idan Piercy1:00:18185011805
25MTMMitchell Tap and Milo Silva1:03:08200041806
9WIN WINNERSMatt Howard, Adam Jackson and Brice Ruellan0:58:5317001707
30ASKSelina Stoute and Adam Fletcher0:53:5716501658
3The Dog BothersLinc, Sarah, Xavier Biggins and Geri Doyle1:02:58180031659
28P and AAndrew and Peter Whitehead1:02:371750316010
16The Cheese CakesNick Hiron, Matt Allen, Louise Barbour1:02:401805316011
21ML and JDMel Smith, Jack Stewart, Dale Ruttiman and Lucy Dallalba1:10:0021001016012
26The Stevie WondersJeff, Deb, Jackson Bunt0:59:21155015513
31BREKBrett, Renee, Elle, Kalan Wilson1:02:381650315014
14NaviguessorsRob and Celia MacKenzie and Ian Kraska0:56:42145014515
15Short LegBrendon Kent and Muzza0:58:441501014016
6Here We GoCarly Bartlett, Christine Hoffman, Terese and David Cazzulino0:54:04130013017
320:59:35125012518
8Kruger x 2Leanne and Ian Kruger1:03:14 AM1450412519
20Better Late Than NeversAmelia Britton and Jennifer Blackwood1:03:531450412520
19Team DoyleBrett and Lachlan Doyle1:04:181500512521
17Could Be TearsTim Trehearn and MF de Jourdon0:58:37125512022
2La La'sAshley Raymond and Sue Helmke1:03:251350411523
1PaceinatorsMark, Braden, Callum Pacey1:03:421350411524
24WannabeesSarah Eury and Belinda Cannon1:06:351500711525
27XETSTegan and Elaine Whitehead0:55:58110011026
18Mixed NutsKelly Murphy and Connor Trehearn1:00:191150111027
23Bugsy BlundersJudy, Vic, Damien, Kylie, Jack, Sara Bugler0:50:42105010528
22ArchersAdin and Jaz Archer0:51:189509529
7Mixed NutsMichelle and Brett Stewart, Linda and Geoff Smith0:58:419509530
11We Won!Sean McDonald, Will Beverley and Matt Ash1:02:10105538531
12Beaches BabesDi and Saf Ealden, Kerryn Beverley, Cindy McDonald0:58:305505532
 

Park O Series

Week 1 Adventure Equipment Park O Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
133 ParkiesCharlton Best, David Moreno, Matt Bennett6.59.343153151
3Chris CrossChris White7.02.0929052852
8PANDAPeter & Andrew Whitehead7.00.272452453
10Kiwi's uniteGraham Teahan7.01.261951954
19Tim's all aloneTim Trehearn6.57.101901905
1KrisnicsNikki, Kristan, Nicollette7.00.061851856
6SharksCourtney Barron, Melissa Palezza, Sally Cochrane7.00.401851857
18Could be TearsConnor Trehearn, Emma J & Kelly M7.02.121851858
4Puss n BootsJodi Leversha, Abbie Stanbridge6.59.431701709
12Wee 3Christine Hofman, Carly Bartlett, Teresa Cazzulino6.57.3016016010
15Who Dunne it?Melissa Dunne6.59.0015015011
9Breakfast at BerniesBernadette Tooman7.00.0015015012
5The YetsElain, Tegan Whitehead, Yasue Matsuo6.56.5014514513
17That Gray PersonNeil Gray6.50.2213513514
2Idan wont toIdan Piercy6.59.2213513515
16Who Cares?Nick, Lizzie Marshall, Nance, Monique Storch6.53.4513013016
14The Dog BotherersLinc, Xavier, Sarah Biggins, Geraldine Bray6.59.071603512517
21The jokersCath, Robert Dennis & Dean Tamburin7.07.541603512518
7Ads up toAdam Fletcher6.40.02858519
11The InternationalsBluey Forsyth, Meri & Mahiru7.08.1070353520
20Have a Go GirlsYvonne, Lily Spenceley, Ruth7.01.563553021
 

Week 2 Adventure Equipment Park O Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
18RachelRachel Effeney6.33.003253251
4Howling DogsChris White, Sarah Warren6.37.253253252
102 ParkiesCharlton Best, David Mareno6.42.313203203
22Masa & AndrewMasazumo Sato, Andrew Whitehead6.43.503203204
21SharksMel Palezza, Sal Cochrane, Sarah Benton, Dean Pratt6.56.303153155
20PxTPeter, Tegan Whitehead6.59.153153156
24BrekBrett, Renee, Elle, Kalan Wilson6.59.503103107
19Badass DHD'sKelly Murphy, Emma Johnson, Connor Trehearn6.55.35315103058
7Wee BChristine Hofman, Carly Bartlett, Teresa Cazzulino6.57.052802809
14BernadetteBernadette Tooman6.59.3028028010
6MaxTraxIdan Piercy6.59.4928028011
1SkidsGlen McKeough, Jodi Leversha, Shonny6.52.4527527512
9Graham TeahanGraham Teahan6.59.4327527513
23Team PeaceElaine Whitehead, Yasue Matsuo6.59.402601025014
5Could Be TearsTim Trehearn7.00.2925025015
123EssCampbell, Janine, Grace Smythe6.55.4924024016
11The Trezises'Elizabeth Beck, Jazzi Trezise, Luke Trezise7.04.222502522517
2KrisnicsNikki, Kristan, Nicollette6.56.18220521518
3The Dog BotherersLinc, Xavier Biggins6.53.202252020519
13Who caresLizzie Marshall, Nance, Adeline Storch6.52.3019519520
16The WhippsRichard, Melinda, Sherrie, Sid, Miles, Ivy Whipp6.54.3018018021
17The Thomo'sJo, Mat, Joel, Jaleb, Talitha Thomson6.55.6018018022
153 GenerationsJanet Fraser, Kirsten, Josh Ella Standage6.54.1317517523
8Jenny TeahanJenny Teahan6.45.1010010024
 

Week 3 Adventure Equipment Park O Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
22Rachel Effeney6.42.343253251
15Avatar 1Siim Vollmer7.03.10310103002
4DarrenDarren Osmond6.59.222852853
18Brekk 2Renee Wilson, Katie Bignell7.00.162752754
6Max TraxIdan Piercy6.59.452352355
7ToddTodd Stein7.03.06240102306
17Puss n BootsAbbie Stanbridge7.03.08235102257
23DHT'sConnor Trehearn & Kelly Murphy7.01.26225102158
3SkidsJodie Leversha, Glen McKeough, Shontel Bilic6.57.432102109
52 ParkiesCharlton Best, David Moreno6.56.0418518510
12Cossa'sSandra, Lisa, Tom & Sarah Cossa7.01.591851017511
2KrisnicsNikki, Nicollette, Kristen, Karla7.01.201801017012
8Graham Teahan7.03.001751516013
19BrekBrett, Elle & Kalan Wilson7.02.071601015014
1CharheSue Helmke & Sandra Charlton6.56.5313513515
11Stevie WondersJeff & Deb Bunt6.57.2013513516
21T3Mat, Jo, Jake & Tali Thomson6.54.4013013017
10Fruit CakeKev Kennedy, Dee King7.00.101351013018
13Wee ThreeCarly Bartlett, Christine Hofman, Teresa, Paul Cazzulino,6.57.0312512519
16Avatar 2Henry Patzig7.01.221351012520
20Who CaresNance & Adeline Storch6.56.27909021
14Saligns SpecialsKirsten, Josh , Arrella Standage & Katie, Seb Hadang6.53.406055522
9Still the SameBrendan Kent, Mattress, Muzza7.14.2090702023
 

Week 4 Adventure Equipment Park O Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
15Brek 2Renee Wilson, Kate Bignell7.13.45300202801
2Max TraxIdan Piercy7.09.532402402
17SharksCourtney Barron, Melissa Palezza, Sal Cochrane7.08.232302303
1Puss n BootsAbbie Stanbridge, Daniel Robinson7.09.152302304
11PxTTegan & Peter Whitehead7.12.19220152055
10AndrewAndrew Campbell7.06.051901906
12Team PeaceElaine Whitehead, Yasue Matsuo7.10.4819051857
7LaachSue Helmke, Luke, Jasmine Azzopardi, Sandra Charlton, Lea Schols7.06.361651658
14JJAWJulie, Jack, Alex Bignell, W Harding7.09.451451459
3KrisnicsNikki, Nicollette, Kristen, Karla7.12.311601514510
5The Northern StarsJazzie, Luke Trezise, Elizabeth Beck7.12.321551514011
6Jaimee & the LadsGrace, Jaimee, Campbell, Janine Smythe7.09.5513513512
4Wee Three minus OneChritsine Hoffman, Carly Bartlett7.08.3513013013
13Fruit CakeKev Kennedy, Dee King7.13.101452012514
16BrekBrett, Kalan, Elle Wilson7.13.101452012515
9RoseRose Campbell7.08.3911011016
18UsMegan Burgess, Taylor Banton7.10.5010059517
8BernadetteBernadatte Tooman7.13.07110209018
 

Week 5 Adventure Equipment Park O Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
15Howling DogsChris White, Sarah Warren27:24:003253251
112 ParkiesCharlton Best, David Moreno34:29:003253252
7The Dog BotherersLinc Biggins, Sarah Biggins, Xavier Biggins, Geraldine Doyle39:33:003253253
8Tony PowellTony Powell42:58:003253254
30Powered by Mount FranklinSally Cochrane, Kressley Gunn, Gideon Watkin47:43:003253255
6PUSS IN BOOTSAbbie Stanbridge48:30:003253256
20MAX TRAXJulius Piercy, Idan Piercy48:57:003253257
24Could be TearsTim Trehearn51:20:003253258
17T BAY GIRLSKetryn Hanscombe, Bernie Cecchi, Kylie Cruishank53:14:003253259
4NORTHERN STARSJazzi, Elizabeth Beck, Luke Tresize55:30:0032532510
23BIGGERSPhil, Julie, Jack & Alex Bignill55:50:0032532511
25The BarronsCourtney Barron, Rob Barron57:10:0032532512
2BREK 2Renee Wilson, Katie Bignell36:58:00320531513
26Not the BarronsMel Palezza, Renae Knox55:08:0031031014
1Wee ThreeCarly Bartlett, Christine Hofman57:36:0031031015
28DHT'sKellie Murphy51:03:003151030516
9Sue HelmkeSue Helmke55:31:0030030017
19Just MeLeanne Kruger55:36:0030030018
29Jamie and the LadsCampbell Smythe, Jaimee Smythe, Daniel Charlesworth, Lauchie Smith, Chris Woodward55:19:003051029519
27The ThompsonsMartina, Simon, Charlie, Bernie Thompson56:41:0029529520
22J & K BlueKirsten Standage, Josh Standage57:00:00295529021
16Grant DohertyGrant Doherty51:43:0027527522
18RoseRose Campbell54:49:0027527523
3JilkalellJill Steel, Elle Wilson, Kalan Wilson59:10:0026527024
13AwwAndrew Whitehead37:43:002852026525
12No IdeaNicole Lynch, Margaret Freeman54:53:0026026026
10KrisnicsNikki, Kristan, Nicollete, Karla, Steele56:53:002602523527
21ACAAndrew Campbell51:32:002704522528
14TOMDRASandra Cossa, Tom Cossa58:00:0022522529
5MIXED NUTSBrett Stewart, Michelle Stewart56:19:0021521530
 

Week 6 Adventure Equipment Park O Series

Team #Team NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
162 ParkiesCharlton Best, David Moreno41:29:003253251
21X-RatedRenee Wilson & Isla Lucas58:50:003153152
29PandaPeter & Andrew Whitehead56:45:003053053
32SharksMelissa Palezza, Courtney Barron, Rob Barron57:00:003053054
15Fat AdamAdam Fletcher59:42:003053055
20The YetsTegan & Elaine Whitehead & Yasue Matsuo58:15:003003006
11Lost & FoundMichelle & Alex Farkas58:55:003003007
22Max TraxIdan Piercy59:00:002952958
9Brendan Kent59:35:002952959
33DHTKelly Murphy58:10:0029029010
30Mixed NutsMichelle, Ben & Brett Stewart59:40:0029029011
28KiwisJenny & Graham Teahan60:30:00295529012
14Howling DogsChris White41:17:003052028513
23BREKBrett, Elle, Kalan Wilson & Sarah Cossa58:55:0028528514
17MellicksMichael Balmer, Nicole Mellick58:40:0028028015
6KrisnicsNikki, Kristen, Nicollette, Karla60:40:002901527516
7HaSue Helmke, Luke Azzopardi58:55:0027027017
25Stevie WondersJeff & Debra Bunt59:00:0027027018
182 Blokes & a SheilaNaomi Doherty, Matt Crow, Andrew D'addona59:10:0026526519
10The Dog BotherersLinc,Sarah,Xavier Biggins, Geraldine Bray59:30:0026526520
26Team CossaSandra, lisa, laura, Tom Cossa59:00:0026026021
31MackMel Smith & Jack Stewart60:21:00260525522
13Kruger x 2Ian & Leanne Kruger56:25:0025025023
4Dee King55:40:0024524524
27Powered by Mt FranklinSally Cochrane, Kressley Gunn63:00:002601524525
19There could be TearsSandy McGuiness, Doug Brown, Tim trehearn59:40:0024024026
12No IdeaNicole Lynch & Margaret Farnklin59:56:0021021027
3Kev Kennedy55:35:002252020528
8Puss n BootsAbbie Stanbridge56:10:0018518529
24Secca & Fien 2Kim Seccafien & Georgina Fien55:15:0014514530
5WhyNotJoan Whyte30:20:0011511531
1Luke Trezise58:05:00858532
2The Northern StarsJazzi, Elizabeth Beck63:40:0095207533
 

Adventures on a Summers Weekend (AoaSW) 2013

Orienteering

AoASW 2013 ORIENTEERING Results
NameCategoryScoreTimeCategoryOverall
Rachel EffeneyFemale4000:43:3011
Anthea BarrowFemale4000:47:2722
Linda DavisFemale4000:55:1333
Toni FergusonFemale4000:55:1333
Jenni RobertsFemale3750:58:3956
Debbie HumphriesFemale2850:51:45611
Suzanne StarkFemale2600:58:21713
Michael GrahamMale3750:52:0115
Trevor BrownMale3500:57:4027
Gavin FeeMale3500:59:3438
Sam StedmanMale3000:59:4049
Brett WilsonMale2900:57:19510
Jason RichardsonMale2650:58:15612
Sam CharltonMale1400:56:35722
Team Members
Loic Allinson-Dunn, Arlen Breeze, Kozel Vickery-Carthew ,Taran Wright,Team2500:56:50114
Montanna McAvoy, Emma RookeTeam2450:54:00215
Lachlan Castles, Jacob Hoffensetz, Lachlan StobieTeam2450:56:35316
Ian Kruger, Leanne KrugerTeam2350:58:08417
Mackenzie McAvoy, Ian RookeTeam2300:58:00518
Annika Frossling, Colleen Newnham, Melina Newnham-Kirby ,Colin Ryan, Michael SakotaTeam2250:51:32619
Chris Castles, Tracey CastlesTeam1650:58:22720
Jordan Denis, Jeanette Gegg, James Gegg ,Jacob Gegg, Stephanie GeggTeam1550:57:19821
Matthew Castles, Patrick HoffensetzTeam1400:56:44923
Karen Hoffensetz, Darin HoffensetzTeam1400:58:081024
Heidi Carroll, Jason Carroll, Amanda Hogbin ,Owen MulcahyTeam1350:49:281125
Monique Storch, Nance StorchTeam1250:56:201226
Jessica Stobie, Michelle Stobie, Robert StobieTeam950:59:181327

Paddlegaine

AoASW 2013 1 HOUR PADDLEGAINE Results
Team NameTeam MembersTimeScorePenaltiesTotal ScorePlace
Az & ShellAaron O'Neill, Shelley O'Neill1:06470304401
SplashTamara Abell, Michael Graham1:04430204102
The AlbasLindy Alba, Michael Alba1:0038003803
FloatersScott, Davis0:5432003204
Castles (1)No details ,0:5532003205
Shady CharactersR Blanco, B Adams1:02200101906
The Stobies (1)Michelle Stobie, Lachlan Stobie1:03190151757
The NewbiesClare James, Nigel Young1:0116051558
The Stobies (2)Robert Stobie, Jessica Stobie1:23150501009
Steiner-mitesLoic Allinson-Dunn, Taran Wright0:589009010
Castles (2)No details ,0:589009010
Mum and MonMonique Storch, Nance Storch0:517007012
JJNo details ,0:597007013
Paddle PopsAlexis Blanco, Brittany Blanco, Vanessa Jones,1:09110456514
Fatboy SlimGrant Doherty, Naomi Brown, Jaime McIntosh, Josh Doherty1:09110456514
HobartKaren Hoffensetz, Patrick Hoffensetz0:474004016
HoffosDarin Hoffensetz, Jacob Hoffensetz0:474004016
Steiner-miteKozel Carthew, Arlen Breeze0:451001018
 
AoASW 2013 2 HOUR PADDLEGAINE Results
Team NameTeam MembersTimeScorePenaltiesTotal ScorePlace
Barron Wash RidersTerry McClelland, John Van Ryt1:5288008801
Latitude 19Linda Davis1:5688008802
Outer LimitsSam Stedman, Jennifer Roberts1:5788008803
WillhillBrett Wilson, Jimmy Hilton1:5887008704
BioChemJason Richardson, Adam Kinley1:5169006905
Biboohra BanditsHarry Phillott, Regan Phillott, Tara Phillott,1:4758005806
Team Happy DaysBlair Cunningham, Meredith Cunningham1:5957005707
Paddle onIan Kruger, Leanne Kruger, Suzanne Stark,1:5355005508
Cooktown CrawlersHeidi Carroll, Jason Carroll, Amanda Hogbin,1:5051005109
Team NinjaColleen Newnahm, Melina Newnham-Kirby, Michael Sakota,1:54500050010
Buns of SteelMichelle Caffrey, Theresa Donnelly1:46480048011
Old FartsAnnika Frossling, Colin Ryan1:59230023012
Reps CDAlex Donnellan, Katelyn Donnellan, Colin Donnellan, Cheryl Downer1:309009013

Sweaty 60

Sweaty 60 Males 2013

PlaceNameCategoryLapsTimeCategory Place
1Jimmy HiltonOPEN655.021
2Sam StedmanOPEN655.272
3Russell SingletonOPEN657.493
4Gavin FeeOPEN552.534
5Charlton BestOPEN553.055
6David MorenoOPEN553.076
7Brendan FingletonOPEN554.117
8Chris SheppardOPEN554.538
9Julian OatesMASTERS556.501
10Karel LindseyOPEN556.5510
11Dino GalloMASTERS557.022
12Josh DohertyOPEN557.1112
13Rob MillerMASTERS561.103
14Andy WaltersOPEN448.3914
15Trevor BrownMASTERS448.414
16Owen MulcahyMASTERS448.425
17Marcel NylenOPEN449.4717
18Michael GrahamOPEN450.4018
19Colin RyanMASTERS450.496
20Scott HarrisOPEN452.0220
21Steve BaileyMASTERS454.367
22Brett WilsonMASTERS456.598
23Michael SakotaOPEN457.4023
24Kirk CummingOPEN459.5924
25Christopher MacDonaldOPEN460.4525
26Jamie McIntoshOPEN344.5426
27Nigel YoungMASTERS346.199
28Chris CastlesMASTERS347.0510
29Daniel StattonJNR356.11
30Robert StattonMASTERS356.1111
31Rupert AllewOPEN225.3131
32Shaun O'DonahooMASTERS235.0512
33Thomas CameronOPEN033

Sweaty 60 Females 2013

PlaceNameCategoryLapsTimeCategory Place
1Rachel EffeneyOPEN553.031
2Teri OrrOPEN556.162
3Brittany BlancoOPEN447.023
4Billie FinchamOPEN447.264
5Sonya Alba MillerOPEN450.355
6Ivonne NathanOPEN452.036
7Anthea BarrowOPEN452.387
8Clare JamesMASTERS453.251
9Toni FergusonMASTERS453.472
10Zanelle VorsterOPEN455.2810
11Judy O'DonahooMASTERS457.053
12Janelle TwineOPEN458.5912
13Danielle CharlesOPEN459.5513
14Ebony MitchellOPEN338.5514
15Cheryl DownerMASTERS342.114
16Annika FrosslingLEGEND344.331
17Tania StephensOPEN345.3717
18Rosie CifuentesOPEN348.3018
19Kirstin VeiversOPEN348.4219
20Samantha RickertOPEN349.3220
21Raylene SrhojOPEN350.2421
22Colleen NewnhamMASTERS353.595
23Melina Newnham-KirbyOPEN354.1623
24Nicolette LumMASTERS355.236
25Tracey CastlesMASTERS243.127
26Amy StattonJNR252.171
27Julie StattonMASTERS254.138
28Tiahna RenshawJNR254.152
29Deidre BaileyMASTERS115.189
30Falene HuckettMASTERS116.1710
31Carolyn SandaverMASTERS117.2311
32Rebecca SandaverOPEN117.3232
33Sherie RookwoodOPEN119.5833

Dirty 30

Dirty 30 Males 2013

PlaceNameCategoryLapsTimeCategory Place
1Arlen BreezeJNR221.131
2Kozel CarthewJNR221.142
3Jamie WalkerMASTERS223.591
4Ian KrugerMASTERS224.022
5Taran WrightJNR224.443
6Jason RichardsonOPEN224.536
7Bradley NewlandsJNR225.004
8Tayhan RankineJNR226.035
9Michael O'NeillOPEN226.259
10Scott DavisMASTERS226.303
11Grant DohertyMASTERS226.334
12Harry PhillotMASTERS226.495
13Isaiah GoncalvesJNR226.546
14Michael AlbaLEGEND227.291
15Ian RookeMASTERS227.336
16Domenic GalloJNR227.387
17Clint ArnoldOPEN227.5717
18Zann St PierreOPEN228.1718
19Loic Allinson DunnJNR229.288
20Peter NewlandsMASTERS229.497
21Jason CarrollMASTERS112.438
22Jeff BuntMASTERS113.299
23Dean GalloJNR115.139
24Darren LowOPEN118.2224
25Lachlan CastlesJNR120.2510
26Lachlan StobieJNR120.2611
27Patrick HoffensetzJNR120.2712
28Matthew CastlesJNR120.4513
29Jacob HoffensetzJNR121.5214
30Joel SavageOPEN121.5730
31Darrin HoffensetzMASTERS122.1510
32Robert StobieMASTERS122.5111
33Izaiah PalmerJNR123.1715
34Adam YoungJNR123.1816
35Scott AndersonOPEN130.2035
36Liam NewlandsJNR130.4017
37Aaron O'NeillOPEN134.0637
38Leevi LillyJNR134.1518

Dirty 30 Females 2013

PlaceNameCategoryLapsTimeCategory Place
1Montanna McAvoyJNR221.341
2Jenni RobertsOPEN224.112
3Michelle CaffreyOPEN225.203
4Emma RookeOPEN226.404
5Kate WilcoxJNR226.522
6Kim St PierreOPEN227.406
7Vanessa JonesOPEN227.417
8Mackenzie McAvoyJNR227.483
9Kerry RankineMASTERS228.221
10Shirlee GalloMASTERS229.522
11Susana AlbaMASTERS229.593
12Bron AndersonOPEN238.5012
13Anna NewlandsMASTERS115.424
14Fiona BuntOPEN115.4314
15Kayla RankineJNR115.444
16Carmel BrignoloOPEN116.1916
17Taylah HamptonOPEN117.2417
18Keir TilseOPEN117.3518
19Alexis BlancoOPEN117.5719
20Reegan PhillottOPEN117.5920
21Nadia TudiniOPEN118.1021
22Leanne KrugerMASTERS118.325
23Suzanne StarkMASTERS118.356
24Lisa HuntOPEN118.4624
25Ayla SavageJNR118.565
26Nance StorchMASTERS119.017
27Monique StorchOPEN119.0227
28Karen HoffensetzMASTERS121.258
29Panella RemonMASTERS123.259
30Michelle StobieMASTERS124.0410
31Jessica StobieJNR125.286
32Shelley O'NeillOPEN133.0732
33Erin PhillottJNR135.127
34Carla NewlandsJNR135.138
35Alexis SandersonJNR135.339
36Linda DavisOPEN?
37Jeanette GeggMASTERS?

Multisport and Triathlon

2013 AoASW TINAROO TERRA - FEMALES
NoCatAgeNameGenderTimeCategoryGenderOverall
109Multi40+Rhonda CoyneFemale3:21:0911242
107MultiU/40Jenni RobertsFemale2:18:551523
111MultiU/40Mariana FuentesFemale2:34:412833
110MultiU/40Juliana AndradeFemale3:01:3631140
106Tri40+Sarah CarterFemale2:24:571626
104Tri40+Annika FrosslingFemale2:41:052936
105Tri40+Colleen NewnhamFemale2:43:2031037
103TriU/40Rachel EffeneyFemale2:02:211112
102TriU/40Elizabeth HamerFemale2:17:102424
101TriU/40O'Donahoo BarrowFemale2:31:123732
108MultiTeamLinda DavisFemale2:16:031221
108MultiTeamToni FergusonFemale2:16:031321
2013 AoASW TINAROO TERRA - MALES
NoCatAgeNameGenderTimeCategoryGenderOverall
213Multi40+Rob MillerMale1:49:00144
212Multi40+Rod TindaleMale1:58:18277
219Multi40+Kev WardMale2:02:34399
209Multi40+Ian GrantMale2:09:5541617
217Multi40+Leonardo MataMale2:12:4051718
202Multi40+Dan TurnerMale2:28:2562328
201Multi40+Glenn MarshallMale2:46:2672938
215Multi40+Craig HouseMale2:57:1583039
222Multi40+Andrew SimmondsMaleDNFDNFDNFDNF
211MultiU/40Sam StedmanMale1:39:09122
223MultiU/40John BroughtonMale1:51:00255
227MultiU/40Rod MillerMale1:53:55366
204MultiU/40Dan HuthMale2:05:1541111
216MultiU/40Christophe CleguerMale2:12:4651819
221MultiU/40Shane PrestonMale2:28:1262227
218MultiU/40Joel SavageMale2:29:2572530
231Tri40+Julian OatesMale1:41:46133
205Tri40+Richard YoungMale2:00:1621010
229Tri40+Owen MulcahyMale2:03:1031213
208Tri40+Trevor BrownMale2:04:1441314
210Tri40+Andy TaylorMale2:04:2551415
220Tri40+Kane JohnsonMale2:10:3561920
230Tri40+Dean DavidsonMale2:13:2972022
232Tri40+Jamie WalkerMale2:26:1782429
206Tri40+Colin RyanMale2:39:1692835
226Tri40+Grant DohertyMale3:03:50103141
214TriU/40Jimmy HiltonMale1:31:30111
207TriU/40Gavin FeeMale1:59:28288
225TriU/40Alan Elsdon-BellMale2:23:5032125
224TriU/40Michael GrahamMale2:31:0042631
203TriU/40Nathan WhiteMale2:32:2052734
228TriTeamLuke Wheatley2:06:1611516
228TriTeamLaure Baumgartner2:06:1611516
2013 AoASW COME N TRY - FEMALES
NoCatNameGenderNotesTimeCategoryGenderOverall
305MultiSonya Alba-MillerFemale0:54:501514
310MultiClare JamesFemale0:58:062819
319TriBrittany BlancoFemale0:51:47118
313TriCheryl DownerFemale0:52:49229
311TriDorcas HeapFemale0:53:043311
309TriTheresa DonnellyFemale0:53:154412
308TriMichelle CaffreyFemale0:57:205617
314TriJane NixFemale0:54:566718
316TriBronwyn VoyceFemale0:58:507920
301TriShirlee GalloFemale0:59:0581021
304TriJanelle TwineFemale1:01:3791122
312TriJudy O'DonahooFemale1:02:32101224
302TriTania AliFemale1:03:13111325
318TriVanessa JonesFemale1:06:30121428
306TriMélanie HamelFemale1:06:54131529
303TriFiona BuntFemaleJunior1:07:00141630
315TriCassie WatsonFemale1:10:38151733
307TriHeidi CarrollFemale1:15:19161834
317TriAlexis BlancoFemaleDNFDNFDNFDNF
2013 AoASW COME N TRY - MALES
NoCatNameLastGenderNotesTimeCategoryGenderOverall
402MultiOwenCarnellMale0:49:04133
415MultiKozelCarthewMaleJunior0:51:27256
413MultiArlenBreezeMaleJunior0:51:28367
403MultiTomWyattMaleJunior0:53:024710
412MultiScottDavisMale0:53:445813
409MultiKirkCummingMale1:01:3861123
406MultiShaunMuddockMale1:05:3671327
414MultiLoicAllinson-DunnMaleJunior1:08:1581431
405TriAdamFoxMale0:46:27111
407TriChrisCastlesMale0:47:42222
401TriDavoGiordimainaMale0:50:15344
410TriJasonCarrollMale0:55:314915
408TriSteveBaileyMale0:57:1051016
416TriTaranWrightMaleJunior1:04:5461226
411TriShaunO'DonahooMale1:08:4471532
404MultiBuntFamilyTeam0:51:20115

MULTISPORT

Pump n Pedals Redlynch Valley Multisport Race

EventComp NoGender/AgeNameTimePlace
72FemaleKatie Richards4:491
71FemaleAnthea Barrow5:092
76MaleJimmy Hilton2:501
75MaleCaspar Harmer4:122
73MaleGavin Fee4:323
74MaleCameron Ford4:434
78Over 40 FemaleFiona Harper3:521
77Over 40 FemaleDonna Cope4:572
710Over 40 MaleJulian Oates3:351
711Over 40 MaleDan Turner4:002
79Over 40 MalePeter Johnson4:213
412FemaleRuth Wade4:161
416FemaleKirsten Standage4:252
415FemaleTrina Pitts5:073
417FemaleSarah Palmer5:104
413FemaleKelly Tulloch5:125
414FemaleCarol WhitmoreDNF
418Malemark wade3:551
419MaleAdam Fox3:592
423MaleMichael Graham4:083
422MaleMatt Logan4:114
424MaleBen Coxon4:155
425MaleDarren Osmond4:176
420MaleJustin Pitts5:007
421MaleBradley Pitts5:078
427Over 40 FemaleCheryl Downer4:331
429Over 40 FemaleTania Ali4:432
428Over 40 FemaleShirlee Gallo4:443
426Over 40 FemaleTammy KieferDNF
433Over 40 MaleDino Gallo4:091
431Over 40 MaleColin Donnellan4:182
438Over 40 Malescott davis4:223
434Over 40 MaleSteve Sandilant4:254
436Over 40 Malemartin barlow4:325
430Over 40 MaleMarco Kiefer4:456
432Over 40 MaleDavo GiordimainaDNF

James Grant Memorial Multisport Race

EventCategoryTeam Member 1Team Member 2Team Member 3Team Name (if applicable)Elapsed TimeCat PlaceOverall Place
SocialIndividual MaleJohn Broughton2:24:4611
SocialTeam 2 MaleDavid WoodBrad SparkThe danger of sparks near wood2:44:2012
SocialIndividual MaleJamie Walker2:58:4623
SocialTeam 2 MixedPaul LiebenbergClaudia LiebenbergFergy-bergy's3:01:3914
SocialTeam 2 FemaleTanya HearnAndrea SlatteryTeam Shmeegle3:02:2715
SocialTeam 2 MaleColin DonnellanTheron GoebelTeam REPs3:03:1026
SocialTeam 2 MixedCharlie WallerLeah WallerThe Walleys3:06:3027
SocialJunior MaleMatt Cunnington3:11:2918
SocialIndividual MaleScott Cunnington3:11:3039
SocialTeam 2 FemaleCheryl DownerKaren JonesTeam CK3:16:40210
SocialIndividual MaleDoug Boundy3:20:47411
SocialTeam 2 MixedMarco KieferTammy KieferKiefers3:30:56312
SocialTeam 2 FemaleHyaesil GilliganHeidi ChurchwardH2GO3:37:50313
SocialTeam 2 FemaleMichelle PowellBrianne PowellPowell Sisters3:58:30414
SocialRelay Team 3 FemaleTrish DegnianDi HardieJeanette Gegg50 Shades of Awesome4:28:25115
SportIndividual MaleSam Stedman3:23:3011
SportIndividual MaleSam Goodall3:32:0322
SportIndividual MaleChris White3:41:4133
SportIndividual MaleJason Edwards3:48:4844
SportIndividual MaleKris Maguire3:50:1655
SportTeam 2 MaleDavid HawkeBrock HawkeCare Bears4:06:1016
SportIndividual FemaleSarah Warren4:11:1017
SportIndividual MaleRob Miller4:21:1168
SportRelay Team 3 MaleWarrick MattinsonMark BoundyRod FearonThree guys, a boat and a bike4:23:4019
SportTeam 2 MaleMark RidgeRob HarleyHarley Dangerous4:31:10210
SportIndividual MaleKristian Weldon4:46:11711
SportIndividual MaleJimmy HiltonDNF
SportIndividual FemaleRachel EffeneyUR
SportIndividual MaleChris TibbUR
SportIndividual MaleDonal WattersUR
SportIndividual MaleBrad PethersUR
SportTeam 2 MaleHenry PatzigSiim VollmerAvatarsUR

OnaMission 2013 Long Course results

Race NoNamesTeam NameHQ -IslandRun IslandPaddle to HQRideRun 2Elapsed TimeCategoryOutright Finish positionClass /age position
9Sam stedman0:44:270:53:000:26:471:06:420:40:393:51:35Solo Male Under 4011
4Jimmy Hilton0:46:250:51:190:28:271:15:340:35:433:57:28Solo Male Under 4022
20Trevor Baker, Wayne Lamont, Mark Buchholz,MISFITS0:55:210:52:110:30:451:07:250:32:123:57:54Relay team Male Over 4031
6Kris Maguire0:43:111:04:310:27:131:14:340:47:224:16:51Solo Male Under 4043
3Dane West0:53:010:55:090:31:371:19:340:38:594:18:20Solo Male Under 4054
1mark bowden0:48:401:00:160:30:591:19:340:42:034:21:32Solo Male Under 4065
12Laurie Green0:48:500:59:050:29:351:30:200:36:324:24:22Solo Male Over 4071
17Sam Goodall, Kylie Kerr, ,Adventurethoners0:42:441:25:380:18:111:09:201:03:554:39:48Relay team Mixed Under 4081
21Helen Smyth, David Smyth, Mark Lum, Melissa LumSmum0:53:031:10:320:29:501:28:220:39:494:41:36Relay team Mixed Over 4091
13Gordon Collinson0:47:261:13:580:28:111:24:380:51:214:45:34Solo Male Over 40102
16Jay Brown, Dyana Brown, Daniel Lobascher,The D's and a J0:58:131:03:320:32:281:30:200:42:404:47:13Relay team Mixed Under 40112
11Dan Turner0:49:381:12:510:30:461:24:130:50:464:48:14Solo Male Over 40123
18Scott Jolly, Cameron Atkinson, Quona Young,0:57:231:25:370:32:241:13:210:40:094:48:54Relay team Mixed Over 40132
15Jenni Roberts0:52:241:10:150:31:421:29:070:51:524:55:20Solo Female Under 40141
10Marc Vogel0:47:421:03:360:31:351:42:190:53:164:58:28Solo Male Over 40154
7Travis Clark0:49:131:06:490:38:121:32:450:54:015:01:00Solo Male Under 40166
19Caroline Hardy, Darren Heatley, Matt Wallace,0:56:491:10:290:32:041:46:240:42:235:08:09Relay team Mixed Over 40173
8Joel Savage0:45:591:14:060:30:121:37:361:02:345:10:27Solo Male Under 40187
14Rachel Effeney1:12:001:02:050:41:391:43:070:43:295:22:20Solo Female Under 40192
2David Gorbal0:57:101:21:500:34:291:49:441:08:365:51:49Solo Male Under 40208
5Tim Heath1:19:501:05:490:44:421:35:351:18:146:04:10Solo Male Under 40219

OnaMission 2013 Short Course results

Race NoNamesTeam NameHQ -IslandRun IslandPaddle to HQRideRun 2Total TimeCategoryOutright Finish positionClass -age position
72Jason Edwards0:21:530:34:280:27:400:54:370:21:072:39:45Solo Male Over 4011
98Steve Chillcott, Tim Sutton, Mark Robinson,0:22:220:34:200:27:370:57:470:18:312:40:37Relay team Male Under 4021
59John Broughton0:23:230:40:390:27:240:55:500:22:112:49:27Solo Male Under 4031
70David Nahrung0:23:270:41:550:28:501:00:520:23:142:58:18Solo Male Over 4042
53Aaron Randall0:23:340:36:330:31:411:06:210:21:462:59:55Solo Male Under 4052
97Peter King, Clare James, Richard Blanchette,Speedgoats0:22:250:42:320:27:561:06:000:21:283:00:21Relay team Mixed Over 4061
43Tracey Dunlop, Anne Tschanz, Troy Lubicz,Mission Impossible III0:25:530:40:230:31:151:07:120:20:383:05:21Relay team Mixed Under 4071
74Kevin Ward0:27:120:44:050:32:121:00:120:25:253:09:06Solo Male Over 4083
42Derek garner, Danielle garner, Emy de zen,Happy feet0:22:580:47:130:27:581:09:250:23:563:11:30Relay team Mixed Under 4092
49Alex Napier, Catherine mellinger, Julie ferik,Team bonjour0:25:320:43:080:29:311:13:500:20:493:12:50Relay team Female Over 40101
40Joshua Priestly, , ,0:23:420:41:010:29:081:14:200:30:183:18:29Junior Solo Male Junior111
84Tegan Grey0:26:270:45:360:31:341:11:010:25:453:20:23Solo Female Under 40121
65Jeff Coward0:26:580:45:480:34:281:10:340:23:463:21:34Solo Male Over 40134
45Demian Bullock, Robert Williamson, ,0:33:360:39:160:36:561:12:080:19:493:21:45Relay team Male Under 40142
54Mark Hammond0:27:090:42:470:33:131:18:350:21:183:23:02Solo Male Under 40153
60Chris Leeming0:27:560:42:280:35:131:12:210:26:373:24:35Solo Male Under 40164
89Laura garner0:39:470:36:520:32:331:12:590:25:033:27:14Solo Female Over 40171
55Costa Aivaliotis0:26:470:42:590:32:451:23:240:26:113:32:06Solo Male Under 40185
96Helena Markham, Garry Markham, Travis Young,Oceanic Health and Fitness Team 70:32:000:39:320:37:481:23:500:19:563:33:06Relay team Mixed Over 40192
47Michelle Lloyd, Michelle Sutton, Larissa McKirdy,0:26:530:50:280:32:101:18:130:25:403:33:24Relay team Female Under 40201
58Craig Judd0:34:060:46:390:39:421:08:280:26:443:35:39Solo Male Under 40216
67David Grigg0:29:230:45:410:37:311:14:550:28:553:36:25Solo Male Over 40225
83Brandi Watson0:33:430:40:520:41:311:18:360:21:533:36:35Solo Female Under 40232
56Hamish Henry0:29:310:52:060:35:061:12:190:29:103:38:12Solo Male Under 40247
92Tracy Darveniza0:26:500:51:590:34:051:22:480:27:433:43:25Solo Female Over 40252
64Peter Johnson0:33:540:46:270:39:451:14:540:28:283:43:28Solo Male Over 40266
68Jonothan Hardy0:32:220:51:320:38:091:14:120:27:293:43:44Solo Male Over 40277
95David Kirkpatrick, Brendan Delargy, Marjan Jazbani,carpoonters0:31:210:45:190:37:401:24:130:26:123:44:45Relay team Mixed Over 40283
75Matt Sibley0:27:150:48:040:36:091:26:570:29:093:47:34Solo Male Over 40298
41Matthew Cunnington, , ,0:33:340:43:020:42:351:21:000:27:433:47:54Junior Solo Male Junior302
69Scott Cunnington0:33:340:44:590:40:371:20:430:28:023:47:55Solo Male Over 40319
93Jen Rees, Brad Rees, Lynn Cunnington,Team Hakuna Matata0:27:310:55:440:33:241:21:330:30:553:49:07Relay team Mixed Over 40324
94Darren Crotty, Shar Handisides, Doone Bertrand,0:25:360:54:540:31:231:29:530:30:093:51:55Relay team Mixed Over 40335
44Michaela Cunnington, Nickolas Cowie, Adam Wyatt,save the tree octopus0:29:160:50:580:35:031:31:430:24:573:51:57Junior Relay team Mixed Junior341
50Robby Sebenik0:32:190:49:520:40:001:15:090:35:273:52:47Solo Male Under 40358
46Paul Williams, Jay Burton, Brad Nicholls,Team A-Lect0:29:350:51:350:35:171:23:400:33:093:53:16Relay team Male Over 40361
73Rod Fearon0:41:180:41:530:46:171:16:560:27:393:54:03Solo Male Over 403710
90Patricia Nahrung0:28:381:01:510:34:531:20:090:34:043:59:35Solo Female Over 40383
48Tamra Wilson, Tracey Gooding, Wanda Lenton,Team Teeny Tiny0:36:310:52:130:42:561:24:510:25:274:01:58Relay team Female Under 40392
57Luke Wilson0:28:450:47:020:36:501:34:250:39:104:06:12Solo Male Under 40409
86Kaye Wood0:34:520:53:330:42:131:26:440:29:424:07:04Solo Female Over 40414
80Leah Waller0:39:430:54:310:45:171:22:180:33:114:15:00Solo Female Under 40423
62Marco Kiefer0:36:400:54:270:48:171:22:210:33:174:15:02Solo Male Over 404311
63Charlie Waller0:44:041:05:070:45:461:15:520:27:094:17:58Solo Male Over 404412
78Mel Giblett0:37:000:53:220:44:381:30:220:32:374:17:59Solo Female Under 40454
88Joanne Fairbrother0:32:271:02:040:40:141:32:190:35:014:22:05Solo Female Over 40465
87Leanne Caddies0:32:281:02:320:39:581:32:420:34:284:22:08Solo Female Over 40476
52Sam Giblett0:38:071:01:030:39:501:22:490:41:004:22:49Solo Male Under 404810
91Megan Lebihan0:32:520:49:570:38:481:25:050:57:454:24:27Solo Female Over 40497
81Christy Guinea0:38:501:08:470:45:281:29:310:38:494:41:25Solo Female Under 40505
82Fiona Viero-Vogel0:29:281:01:430:36:491:54:480:43:464:46:34Solo Female Under 40516
66Adam West0:36:261:06:210:45:541:39:190:39:504:47:50Solo Male Over 405213
79Natalie Camilleri0:29:111:00:090:37:452:07:210:34:114:48:37Solo Female Under 40537
77Carol OShannessy0:37:051:07:050:45:061:36:250:48:584:54:39Solo Female Under 40548
61Jesse Shanahan0:43:590:58:120:52:152:01:320:37:005:12:58Solo Male Under 405511
85Tammy Kiefer0:26:291:15:420:53:481:58:220:38:385:12:59Solo Female Over 40568
76Kym Gourley0:41:031:08:221:20:351:56:100:40:245:46:34Solo Female Under 40579
71Tony BelcherDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFDNFSolo Male Over 4058

Barron River Challenge 2013

BRC 12 Junior

No.Competitor NamesJunior CategoryStart RoundStart TimeBiboohraFinish TimePlace in CategoryPlace OverallCategory WinnersType of Craft
11Matthew LepJunior Single Male10:00:001:18:541:18:54111st Overall/1st Junior SingleSpirit ski
12Angus MarnaneJunior Single Male10:00:001:25:261:25:2622SOT
21Julian Kath/Damien BarbirJunior TC2 Male - SP20:02:001:27:421:25:42131st Junior Male TC2Butlers Canadian Peterbourough
24Robert Gargan/Zjelko HigbyJunior TC2 Male - SP20:02:001:37:391:35:3927Butlers Canadian Peterbourough
27Tayla Hughes/Brady MusmarraJunior TC2 Mixed - SP10:00:001:56:321:56:32391st Junior Mixed TC2Butlers Canadian Peterbourough
23Jack Wyatt/Bradley SmithJunior TC2 Male - SP20:02:001:59:091:57:09410Butlers Canadian Peterbourough
28Ezra Hawke/Rhys PozzebonJunior Double Male - DP20:02:001:31:281:29:28141st Junior Male Double DPPlastic canadian
31Jennifer Apel/Reegan PhillottJunior Double Female - DP10:00:001:31:531:31:53251st Junior Female Double DPButlers Canadian Peterbourough
32Kate Tomerini/Emma GarganJunior Double Female - DP10:00:001:34:221:34:2236Double SOT
33Ethan Miller/Shaun JohnstonJunior Double Male - DP20:02:001:42:441:40:4448Butlers Canadian Peterbourough

BRC 12 Open

No.Competitor NamesBRC12 Open CategoryStart RoundStart TimeBiboohraTime Mareeba to BiboohraPlace in CategoryPlace OverallCategory WinnersType of Craft
42Ellen LiddleOpen Female Single Slow30:10:002:02:161:52:161191st Open Female Single SlowYellow SOT
41Kimberlee BernaysOpen Female Single Slow30:10:002:03:461:53:46220short Plastic kayak
71Ben SellersOpen Male Single Slow40:12:001:40:191:28:191111st Open Male Single Slowwavesport diesel 80
74Clayton Jue SueOpen Male Single Slow40:12:002:00:591:48:59214short Plastic kayak
75Dean CarletonOpen Male Single Slow40:12:002:01:041:49:04315short Plastic kayak
43Anurag RamachandraOpen Male Single Slow40:12:002:01:091:49:09416short Plastic kayak
73Stuart BrownOpen Male Single Slow40:12:002:01:251:49:25517short Plastic kayak
53Daniel Tay CheauMasters Male Single Slow40:12:002:03:121:51:126181st Masters Male Single Slowshort Plastic kayak
92David Wood/Brett WilsonOpen Male TC2 - SP50:14:001:39:491:25:49191st Open Male TC2Madriver plastic canadian
93Brad Weaver/Fin WeaverOpen Male TC2 - SP50:14:001:40:411:26:41210Butlers Canadian Peterbourough
94Antony McCrae/Doug WardMasters Male Double - DP50:14:002:00:421:46:421131st Masters Male Double DPFinn reflection 3 seat SOT
91Nolene Lep/Anna NewlandsMasters Female TC2 - SP30:10:001:47:331:37:331121st Masters Female TC2Butlers Canadian Peterbourough
61Jamie GardinerOpen Female Single Fast70:18:001:24:261:06:26151st Open Female Single FastK1
55John Van RytMasters Male Single Fast70:18:001:11:560:53:56111st Overall/1st Masters Male Single Fast (K1)velox K1
57Geoff PearceMasters Male Single Fast70:18:001:13:260:55:2622K1
58Steven JenjeMasters Male Single Fast70:18:001:13:550:55:5533velox K1
56Jeff WilkinsonMasters Male Single Fast70:18:001:20:081:02:0844velox K1
60David LepMasters Male Single Fast60:16:001:28:421:12:4256spirit ski
125Dan TurnerMasters Male Single Fast60:16:001:32:241:16:2467spirit ski
51Aaron O'NeillOpen Male Single Fast60:16:001:33:571:17:57781st Open Male Single Fastspirit ski

BRC50

Competitor No. Names WaveBiboohraBilwonKoahOak ForestMyolaKurandaRace TimePlace-Overall-CategoryCategory Winners
112 Sam Stedman 41:07:490:55:161:02:130:57:140:42:430:37:215:22:365 11st Open Male Single Fast (LP)
115 Kris Macquire 41:13:030:59:201:15:480:57:540:53:110:35:015:54:1710 2Open Male Single Fast
114 Brock Hawke 31:17:201:03:461:10:200:56:440:53:160:34:575:56:2311 31st Open Male Single Fast (MP)
113 Lincoln Murdoch 31:23:271:09:431:21:511:09:051:01:320:36:386:42:1616 4Open Male Single Fast
121 Steven Jenje 60:58:470:47:450:55:040:49:140:44:440:29:124:44:462 11st Masters Male Single Fast (K1)
123 John van Ryt 51:06:010:54:121:01:100:45:220:43:000:28:324:58:173 21st Masters Male Single Fast (LP)
124 Geoff Pearce 31:09:460:53:491:01:410:46:390:45:150:30:385:07:484 31st Masters Single Fast (MP)
120 Tony Cridland 41:13:310:59:031:05:540:50:020:48:560:33:015:30:276 4Masters Male Single Fast
129 Jeff Wilkinson 61:05:190:54:470:58:031:06:510:52:450:35:515:33:367 5Masters Male Single Fast
125 John Westcott 31:11:470:59:341:09:330:52:360:48:350:31:595:34:048 6Masters Male Single Fast
131 Dave Hawke 31:14:591:00:461:06:560:57:570:51:430:33:015:45:229 7Masters Male Single Fast
126 Alan Mahoney 51:14:051:00:521:14:251:03:360:49:540:34:585:57:5012 8Masters Male Single Fast
128 Brad Butler 41:19:441:06:271:17:091:11:060:56:000:38:586:29:2413 9Masters Male Single Fast
127 Dan Turner 31:20:161:07:431:13:531:15:200:57:280:36:116:30:5115 10Masters Male Single Fast
130 Grant Doherty 51:25:421:07:031:20:481:12:111:01:410:37:506:45:1517 11Masters Male Single Fast
132 Adrian Garnett 41:22:171:14:031:25:181:23:220:53:290:35:236:53:5218 12Masters Male Single Fast
122 Eddie Huffam 41:16:111:01:561:14:141:14:491:26:250:50:427:04:1719 13Masters Male Single Fast
141 Linda Davis 41:13:031:13:141:15:451:03:280:51:420:36:386:13:5014 11st Open Female Single Fast (LP)
151 Ben Sellers 11:31:331:13:221:26:131:11:141:12:520:54:277:29:4121 11st Open Male Single Slow (SP)
161 Matt Blundell/Stu Innes 60:51:250:43:090:49:010:46:250:37:410:27:184:14:591 11st Overall/1st Open Male Double (K2)
162 Chrissy Conyers/John Bourne 21:31:001:15:001:52:52DNFOpen Mixed Double
163 Colin Donnellan/Cheryl Downer 21:37:241:17:571:31:25DNFMasters Mixed Double
165 Adam Fletcher/Kirk Cummings 21:30:471:12:141:23:271:12:171:12:190:42:057:13:0920 11st Open Male TC2
164 Andrew Micklewright/Jacob 21:39:201:19:181:37:11DNFOpen Male TC2 - SP

Bustard Express 2013

Bustrad Express Teams

Team nameGendershort 3.2mid 7.2long 14.5TotalTimeHandicapped TotalPlace
Team RAADUO2649.63:53:0051.11
Gav and AntheaDUO2243.43:35:0046.72
Team GrangeDUO1444.84:00:0044.83
lappin it upDUO6340.83:56:0041.554
The Young & the restlessDUO2435.23:37:0036.25
one paddleDUO4334.44:00:0035.156
Six LegsDUO11124.94:00:0026.557
Team VirusTRIO1754.43:56:0054.41
Scrambled LegsTRIO1651.24:00:0051.22
Alba CrewTRIO1341.63:43:0041.63
Road RunnersTRIO1341.63:56:0041.64
Mum and SonsTRIO1238.43:21:0038.45
UniquesTRIO1238.43:45:0038.46
Lightening Strikes ThriceTRIO1238.43:56:0038.47
QuadrumabobbiesTRIO1238.43:57:0038.48
mums making us do itQUAD64483:44:00491
Wheelie mad warriorsQUAD1444.83:47:0044.82
Mutiple scoregasmsQUAD1341.63:45:0041.63
wheelie mad bustettesQUAD1341.63:45:0041.64
wheelie mad buggersQUAD1238.44:00:0038.45
Natural Athletes 2QUAD1135.23:45:0035.26
Natural Athletes 1QUAD1135.23:45:0035.27
MaximumQUAD928.84:00:0028.88

Bustard Solo Female

Nameshort 3.2mid 7.2long 14.5Total
TimeHandicapped TotalPlace
Rachael Effeney343.53:42:0047.71
Teri Orr11239.43:45:0042.452
julie sager11239.43:52:0042.453
Catherine Mellinger2235.43:51:0038.24
Billie Fincham2435.23:30:0036.25
Julie Ferik1232.23:32:00356
Robyn Campman2293:23:0031.87
Heidi Sweeting2294:00:0031.88
Renee Wilson21128.13:26:0029.759
Samantha Fifield11124.93:00:0026.5510
Katie Richards1121.72:02:0023.3511
Erin Phillott1117.73:14:0019.112
Sandra Phillott1117.73:14:0019.113
whitney sager3116.83:15:0017.0514
Rosie Cifuentes114.51:41:3315.915
Catherine Sharpe412.84:00:0012.816
Charlotte Fifield39.63:00:009.617

Bustard Solo Male

Nameshort 3.2mid 7.2long 14.5TotalTimeHandicapped TotalPlace
Ben Gerhardy1346.73:36:0050.91
Chris White1346.73:40:0050.92
Craig Mann4143.33:43:0045.73
Russell Singleton11239.43:35:0042.454
Shane white11239.43:35:0042.455
Roy Willetts11239.43:53:0042.456
Shawn Depper1232.23:35:00357
Rod Fearon12132.13:42:00348
Sean Ord12132.13:50:00349
Mark Fifield2293:19:0031.810
Cameron Ford2293:29:0031.811
Matthew MITCHELL2293:37:0031.812
Keith Fearon2294:00:0031.813
Jason Hedges2128.92:57:0030.814
Adam Fletcher11124.92:34:0026.5515
Harry phillott11124.93:14:0026.5516
Matthew Lep1324.83:13:0025.5517
Liam Fifield41203:19:0020.2518

Speewah Legend Footrace 2013

Speewah Premier 17k

Speewah Legend Footrace 2013 17k results

NameSurnameGenderCategoryTimeCategory PlaceOverall
RobMillerMaleMasters 40+1:39:5811
RodFearonMaleMasters 40+1:51:5822
kirkMorleyMaleMasters 40+1:52:2833
TimHeathMaleOpen 18-391:55:4344
ShawnDepperMaleMasters 40+1:55:5045
BruceHansenMaleMasters 40+1:59:1556
StuartJacksonMaleMasters 40+2:07:3067
MaxBernstoneMaleMasters 40+2:10:2078
EuanShepherdMaleOpen 18-392:14:3599
KyleReeveMaleOpen 18-392:43:511010
MatthewMitchellMaleMasters 40+2:56:15811
adamfletcherMaleOpen 18-39DNS
BenGerhardyMaleOpen 18-39DNS
TimMcGrathMaleOpen 18-39DNS
RussellSingletonMaleOpen 18-39DNS
RachelEffeneyFemaleOpen 18-391:43:5111
MarikaAnderssonFemaleOpen 18-391:55:2422
chrissyconyersFemaleOpen 18-391:55:4333
GwenHobbs-WilliamsFemaleOpen 18-392:10:1044
AlisonSmithFemaleOpen 18-392:18:1555
CherieJacksonFemaleMasters 40+2:42:0316
JulieFerikFemaleMasters 40+2:47:4127
kathkinneallyFemaleMasters 40+2:53:5638
LarniDibbenFemaleOpen 18-39DNS
TeriOrrFemaleOpen 18-39DNS

Speewah 8k

Speewah Legend Footrace 2013 8k results

NameSurnameGenderCategoryTimeCategory PlaceOverall
DavidStevensonMaleOpen 18-390:42:4911
LudwigStuttgenMaleOpen 18-390:51:4822
wayneboltonMaleOpen 18-390:54:0633
ScottDillonMaleOpen 18-390:58:2544
BradleyNewlandsMaleJunior U181:02:4915
StevePHENIXMaleMasters 40+1:04:3416
PeterNewlandsMaleMasters 40+1:05:1127
LiamNewlandsMaleJunior U181:16:2028
MartinBallMaleMasters 40+DNS
ShaunO'DonahooMaleMasters 40+DNS
NealYoungsonMaleOpen 18-39DNS
MargieShearerFemaleMasters 40+0:50:2711
KarenArthurFemaleOpen 18-390:53:3422
DaniOsborneFemaleOpen 18-390:56:4633
RebeccaHogbenFemaleOpen 18-390:58:2544
BrigidFlemingFemaleOpen 18-390:59:1755
ChristineBellFemaleOpen 18-390:59:4366
LauriePHENIXFemaleMasters 40+1:04:1527
JonellVictorFemaleMasters 40+1:07:3538
BindiMcKenzieFemaleOpen 18-391:08:1899
LeahAplinFemaleOpen 18-391:11:331010
JayneBarrettFemaleOpen 18-391:11:481111
CarlaNewlandsFemaleJunior U181:12:25112
NicolaMooreFemaleOpen 18-391:13:381313
nicollettelumFemaleOpen 18-391:14:511414
HollySandersonFemaleJunior U181:15:28215
KylieJonesFemaleOpen 18-391:15:291616
AnnaNewlandsFemaleMasters 40+1:16:20417
LesaHansenFemaleMasters 40+1:21:20518
ChristinaFloodFemaleMasters 40+1:21:32619
sherieRookwoodFemaleOpen 18-391:21:522020
LeannePalermoFemaleOpen 18-391:40:552121
CaitlinMaiselFemaleOpen 18-391:55:002222
RosannaBallFemaleMasters 40+DNS
DianeClarkeFemaleMasters 40+DNS
faylenehuckettFemaleMasters 40+DNS
JudyO'DonahooFemaleMasters 40+DNS
KerryRankineFemaleMasters 40+DNS
KatiDyerFemaleOpen 18-39DNS
JennyHoskinsFemaleJunior U18DNS

Speewah 4k

Speewah Legend Footrace 2013 4k results.

NameSurnameGenderCategoryTimeCategory PlaceOverall
davidlepMaleMasters 40+0:26:0111
matthewlepMaleJunior U180:26:2512
OriCobhamMaleJunior U180:28:4323
RONANCOURTNEYMaleJunior U180:32:2134
ALANCOURTNEYMaleMasters 40+0:32:5025
JacobGeggMaleJunior U180:41:4946
JamesGeggMaleOpen 18-390:46:4577
DavidReddieMaleJunior U180:58:1558
JoeMillerMaleLegends 60+1:01:5319
IsaiahGoncalvesMaleJunior U18DNS
DebbieOrdFemaleMasters 40+0:30:3211
ANDREACOLLINSFemaleMasters 40+0:32:3722
Liana-TamaraVan HoornFemaleMasters 40+0:41:0033
JeanetteGeggFemaleMasters 40+0:41:1844
MelanieMcAuliffeFemaleMasters 40+0:42:5155
jadelepFemaleJunior U180:43:0716
noelenelepFemaleMasters 40+0:43:0767
louiseAtkinsFemaleMasters 40+0:43:2178
CorinnaKrausFemaleMasters 40+0:43:2189
KirstenWallaceFemaleOpen 18-390:47:501010
XylaAlba-MillerFemaleJunior U180:53:34211
SonyaAlba-MillerFemaleOpen 18-390:53:351212
AlisonReddieFemaleOpen 18-390:58:151313
MaryBrabrookFemaleLegends 60+1:01:53114
MoniqueMorenoFemaleMasters 40+DNS
AnnMoreFemaleOpen 18-39DNS
kimseccafienFemaleOpen 18-39DNS

Gold Rush Trail Marathon 2013

Gold Rush Trail Marathon

PlaceNameSurnameCategoryEast Mulgrave 1Campground TurnaroundEast Mulgrave 2Finish Time
1TeriOrrOpen 18-391:24:002:17:003:325:04:38
2Rachelde ZoeteOpen 18-391:44:002:40:003:56:005:35:42
3ChristineSimpsonMasters (40-59)2:00:002:58:004:21:006:14:21
4SarahGriffithsOpen 18-391:54:002:59:004:32:006:43:40
PlaceNameSurnameCategoryEast Mulgrave 1Campground TurnaroundEast Mulgrave 2Finish Time
1RussellSingletonOpen 18-391:07:001:52:002:52:004:13:55
2RobMillerMasters (40-59)1:10:001:54:002:54:004:37:56
3DonalWattersMasters (40-59)1:26:002:16:003:30:005:13:30
4JasonMitchellOpen 18-391:22:002:13:003:30:005:23:55
5RodFearonMasters (40-59)1:22:002:27:053:37:005:27:05
6DavidElmsMasters (40-59)1:44:002:47:004:27:006:40:45
7BharatGadhviMasters (40-59)1:53:002:58:004:37:006:58:20
8RobertEllershawMasters (40-59)DNS
9adammclaughlinOpen 18-39DNS

Gold Rush Trail 23k

PlaceNameSurnameCategoryEast MulgraveFinish Time
1RachelEffeneyOpen 18-391:13:002:24:55
2GwenHobbs-WilliamsOpen 18-391:26:002:52:58
3SamanthaFifieldMasters (40-59)1:26:002:57:54
4RobynCampmanMasters (40-59)1:32:003:12:45
5Moniekde KievithOpen 18-391:40:003:19:21
5EdwinaForbesOpen 18-391:40:003:19:21
5Mary Francesde JourdanMasters (40-59)1:40:003:19:21
8SallyCochraneOpen 18-391:41:003:36:26
9DebraMollMasters (40-59)1:35:003:38:19
10KathKinneallyMasters (40-59)1:44:003:42:22
11RebeccaKerkhoffsOpen 18-391:51:004:04:00
12JodieGleesonOpen 18-391:47:004:07:49
13LizMollMasters (40-59)2:14:004:10:00
PlaceNameSurnameCategoryEast MulgraveFinish Time
1JulianOatesMasters (40-59)1:13:002:16:26
2KirkMorleyMasters (40-59)1:12:002:28:11
3BruceHansenMasters (40-59)1:19:002:37:00
4PaulWeatherbyOpen 18-391:20:002:43:24
5JasonHedgesOpen 18-391:22:002:43:50
6TerryMcClellandMasters (40-59)1:23:002:46:06
7adamfraserOpen 18-391:22:002:53:11
8DamianDoyleOpen 18-391:22:002:56:36
9PeterLarsenMasters (40-59)1:20:002:56:45
10WadeBurgessOpen 18-391:273:12:14
11StevePostmaMasters (40-59)1:32:003:17:30
12BretButlerOpen 18-391:40:003:19:21
13RobGraafsmaMasters (40-59)1:32:003:19:50
14TrentGleesonMasters (40-59)1:47:004:07:05
 

Gold Rush Trail 7k

PlaceNameSurnameCategoryFinish Time
1margieshearerMasters (40-59)37:07:00
2MarikaAnderssonOpen 18-3938:17:00
3JulieFerikMasters (40-59)43:22:00
4KarenSt AmandMasters (40-59)47:41:00
5KerryRankineMasters (40-59)49:07:00
6ChantellHeadOpen 18-3949:12:00
7BriannePowellOpen 18-3951:05:00
8MichellePowellMasters (40-59)51:06:00
9FrancesFraserOpen 18-3952:46:00
10GeraldineBrayMasters (40-59)56:59:00
11MoniqueMorenoMasters (40-59)57:22:00
12JennyHoskinsJunior under 1867:41:00
13RyleighPaullJunior under 1867:41:00
14TimenaRhodesOpen 18-3973:31:00
PlaceNameSurnameCategoryFinish Time
1DavidMonkOpen 18-3937:09:00
2davidskinnerLegends 60+40:55:00
3wayneboltonOpen 18-3941:34:00
4LincBigginsMasters (40-59)44:34:00
5TrentSt AmandJunior under 1845:47:00
6ScottSt AmandJunior under 1845:48:00
7MarkSt AmandMasters (40-59)45:51:00
8BrentonWoodcroftOpen 18-3949:13:00
9LiamFifieldJunior under 1851:59:00
10NealYoungsonOpen 18-3952:21:00
11XavierBigginsJunior under 1857:00:00
12PeterKerkhoffsMasters (40-59)64:44:00
13JonScottMasters (40-59)73:30:00
 

Spiny Cray Ultra 2013

2013 Spiny Cray Ultra Results

2013 Spiny Cray Ultra Results.csv

PlaceNameSurnameCategory5k10.55k29k47k53kTimeCategory Place
1GlenRobinsonM27.530.592.31 (1)4.01.504.27.234.48.181
2CraigMannO29.371.032.54 (2)4.43.555.13.085.37.552
3ConnorO'SullivanO30.261.062.59 (2)4.48.145.17.495.42.183
4LukeSmytheJ30.041.052.57 (5)5.05.045.39.406.08.551
5PaulFirthO34.501.183.28 (5)5.28.375.58.306.27.285
6AdamConnorM34.501.183.28 (5)5.41.056.17.306.47.402
7ColinDonnellanM36.201.203.42 (7)6.20.507.07.567.47.213
8MichaelFentonM44.121.374.34 (?)7.50.008.42.009.29.344
9ShawnDepperM33.181.11---dnf
PlaceNameCategory5k10.55k29k47k53kTimeCategory Place
1SarahWarrenO33.181.123.14 (1)5.20.375.53.416.24.101
2TennilleFarnsworthO37.51.274.07 (7)6.50.007.24.497.57.502
3SarahConnorM37.51.274.07 (8)7.02.007.59.498.46.361
4HelenYieO44.121.374.34 (?)7.50.008.42.009.29.344

2013 Spiny Cray 21k Results

2013 Spiny Cray 21km Results.csv

PlaceNameCategory5k10.55k16kTimeCategory Place
1AdamFox (Chillagoe)O25.0154.151.16.241.36.041
2NathanSandfordO25.0154.11.17.131.36.302
3DanielRobinsonO27.551.00.401.25.011.46.443
4AdamFox (Kewarra)O27.551.00.451.25.301.48.144
5CosZwartO27.481.00.301.25.291.48.545
6NicolasDrevonM28.071.02.171.27.591.51.361
7BruceHansenM27.551.02.311.31.151.55.422
8AlexFarkasM30.321.05.351.33.151.56.143
9ChristianO'ConnorO29.21.06.261.34.211.58.079
10KirkMorleyM30.021.07.101.34.411.58.184
11RobRandO31.021.10.221.38.102.02.0711
12PeterMountneyL34.481.19.541.49.402.18.251
13PeterBanaghanM33.521.20.361.55.202.28.085
14ShaunO'DonahooM45.331.41.322.31.023.18.176
15BriceRuellanO41.371.31.192.40.323.19.2315
PlaceNameCategory5k10.55k16kTimeCategory Place
1LynleyVainsO28.561.01.481.27.551.49.531
2MaïlysDrevonO30.021.07.151.34.571.58.532
3CarolineHardyM33.31.11.401.40.052.04.111
4SamFifieldM33.231.13.121.43.002.08.002
5AlisonSmithO33.11.12.101.45.392.13.235
6BodaMcGregorO34.521.16.431.48.302.13.446
7AlenaScurrahO33.391.15.231.48.012.14.387
8AimeeDefriesO36.321.22.201.55.012.22.308
9JudyO'DonahooM36.321.21.401.55.382.23.293
10LisaMonksM41.381.27.032.00.572.28.574
11JanelleTwineO40.11.30.252.08.102.42.0111
12KathKinneallyM40.351.31.182.09.142.43.115
13JulieFerikM41.371.31.502.22.283.19.236
14LesaHansenMDNS

2013 Spiny Cray 10k Results

2013 Spiny Cray 10km Results.csv

PlaceNameCategory5kTimeCategory Place
1PeterLeaM28.1447.11
2IanWebbO27.5748.022
3DinoGalloM29.0651.012
4MarkZiembickiO31.5452.554
5CliveWilliamsM32.3656.213
6JonoHardyM34.51.01.194
7BrettPaullM35.51.02.315
8MickBalmerO35.551.02.588
9DonaldGunnL36.541.03.171
10AlexanderMckenzieO37.011.03.3510
11LincBigginsM37.31.04.256
12ClintArnolO37.461.05.0412
13AnsonDefriesO37.591.06.3213
14LucasCernusakM38.151.09.197
15SeanSloanO37.541.10.4215
16KenCrossM45.421.24.178
17DaveAustinMDNS
PlaceNameCategory5kTimeCategory Place
1MichelleFarkasM31.253.281
2GeorgiaWhiteO31.5453.582
3LucyHallO33.0756.533
4MelPrydeO33.5957.544
5SonyaAlba-MillerO34.359.045
6AbbieStanbridgeO34.559.136
7BriennaHarrisO36.551.04.037
8GabyDonnellyO38.321.04.048
9TheresaDonnellyO36.541.04.209
10SusanaAlbaM37.311.05.012
11ChristinaFloodM28.471.07.033
12BindiMcKenzieO38.151.07.0712
13ShirleeGalloM40.271.09.294
14TrishaO'ConnorO38.141.10.2714
15DebbieHumphriesM40.071.12.125
16CaitlinMaiselO40.021.13.1216
17JoanneBuddenMDNS

Turtle and Lamb 2013

2013 Turtle and Lamb 19k Results

Male
PlaceNameCategoryRidge Trail HeadEnd Of Road Trail HeadTimeCategory Place
1ChrisWhiteOapprox 36.001.34.201:49:091
2NathanSandfordO41.581.48.002:06:552
3JulianOatesM45:50:001.52.502:10:081
4AndrewPackerO47.051.52.502:10:194
5CraigMannO45.51.52.502:10:295
6BrianO MahoneyO45.52.00.302:19:276
7JasonThomsonM51.152.01.402:21:082
8ShawnDepperM48.452.02.002:22:473
9KristianWeldonM48.582.04.502:24:424
10RobTidemanM48.352.07.202:28:455
11RoyWillettsM51.52.18.502:42:236
12KevinRankineO52.252.22.202:45:4112
13AdamFletcherO54.52.39.302:59:2213
14LachlanRogersM1.06.472.53.003:28:0514
15CameronAtkinsonM1.13.203.15.003:44:1915
KirkMorleyM50.45dnfdnf
DwayneWilliamsO55.3dnfdnf
ToddSteinM57.05dnfdnf
TerrenceTruswellJ1.34.0dnfdnf
PeterDrewniakL1.34.0dnfdnf
LincolnMurdochOdnfdnfdnf
TimCaddyOdns
Female
PlaceNameCategoryRidge Trail HeadEnd Of Road Trail HeadTimeCategory Place
1SusanCroweM48.151.55.202.14.491
2RachelEffeneyO45.022.04.102.23.252
2LynleyVainsO51.302.05.002.23.252
4AmandaScanlanO50.462.05.002.24.434
5MelPrydeO54.502.24.002.45.495
6BodaMcGregorO54.502.24.002.45.506
7AlenaScurrahO55.302.30.202.53.287
8SallyCochraneO1.03.302.52.203.20.318
9TaylorConwayO1.06.472.53.003.28.059
10QuonaYoungM1.13.203.15.003.44.192
RangiWaitoaM1.34.00dnfdnf
SueBoisenO1.34.00dnfdnf
LaurenCoadO1.34.00dnfdnf
DanaAtkinsonOdnsdnsdns

2013 Turtle and Lamb 6k Results

Male
PlaceNameCategoryTimeCategory Place
1CharltonBestO0.40.421
2PeterLeaM0.41.401
3DinoGalloM0.42.122
4JasonHedgesO0.44.204
5JasonLeaO0.47.095
6TerryMcClellandM0.47.243
7CameronFordO0.48.317
8MichaelBalmerO0.49.478
9AllanWallerM0.49.544
10LincBigginsM0.51.105
11AndyTaylorM0.56.436
12GlennMarshallM1.00.387
13PeterDrewniakL1.04.521
14DavidSprigingsM1.06.598
15MarkPilleyL1.22.262
16TerrenceTruswellJ1.51.581
MatthewLepJdnsdns
RyanHoskinsOdnsdns
AaronO'NeillOdnsdns
Female
PlaceNameCategoryTimeCategory Place
1AngelHayesO0.48.251
2AbbieStanbridgeO0.51.122
3MarySpantonM0.51.201
4RachaelWhiteO0.54.304
5RobynCampmanM0.54.332
6SandraGlaisterM0.56.213
7DebbieOrdM0.57.324
8ShirleeGalloM0.58.205
9SoniaBrassilO0.58.269
10KerryRankineM0.58.296
11MichelleCaffreyO0.58.3311
11TheresaDonnellyO0.58.3311
13TaniaAliM0.58.587
14SarahCarterM1.01.038
15SharonWallerM1.04.539
16KatieRichardsO1.08.4016
17WendyPilleyM1.09.3510
18JessicaCarrollO1.09.3618
19ChloeGiffordJ1.17.581
20DebbieGiffordO1.17.5920
21NicoleDonaldsonO1.22.2521
22LaurenCoadO1.52.0022
23RangiWaitoaM1.54.4311
24SueBoisenO1.54.4624
AmandaListerMdnsdns

2013 Turtle and Lamb 3k Results

2013 Turtle and Lamb 3km

Male
PlaceNameCategoryTimeCategory Place
1MacusLeaJ15.321
2AlexMooreJ15.432
3DomenicGalloJ16.153
4DeanGalloJ18.314
5XavierBigginsJ19.525
6IsaiahGoncalvesJ21.046
7LukeTreziseJ26.397
8JasonRichardson + 1O35.28
Female
PlaceNameCategoryTimeCategory Place
1TaniaMooreM19.571
2ElizabethBeckM20.382
3GeraldineBrayM21.053
4NicciMellickO22.54
5YokoJenkinsO24.455
6KylieStarkM28.424

Orienteering

Davies Creek Bush O

Team/comp #Names of competitorsCourseCategoryTimeCategory PlacePlace overall
47Chris WhiteLongOPEN2:3211
42Graham MoroneyLongSENIOR1:56DNCDNC
40Jason RichardsonLongSENIOR2:36DNCDNC
53morgan merjanLongMASTERDNFDNF
38Pete MorrisLongMASTER2:53DNCDNC
24Grant Doherty, Jaime McIntosh, Craig CyglerLongTEAM2:46DNCDNC
52rangi waitoa + sue boisenLongTEAM1:54DNCDNC
46Marika, Byron, Jack ProwseMediumFAMILY1:5814
31Debbie HumphriesMediumMASTER1:4413
28Tim TrehearnMediumMASTER1:24DNFDNF
30Robert BickleMediumMASTER1:43DNFDNF
43Kristian WeldonMediumOPEN0:58DNFDNF
48David ClarkeMediumOPEN2:14DNFDNF
45Tani CooperMediumSENIOR1:3911
51Dee KingMediumSENIOR1:38DNCDNC
32Harry Phillott + Sandra PhillottMediumTEAM1:3912
55Tegan Campbell + Jonathan CampbellMediumTEAM1:5825
26Tammy Kiefer + Joanne AlbrightonMediumTEAM2:22DNFDNF
50Lise, Kristian, Kaia, Addie WeldonShortFAMILY0:3314
39Kimberlee Bernays + Jeff CotterShortFAMILY0:4628
70Mori, Faith,Chiron,Lilit Klisman-BassettShortFAMILY1:3739
44Erin PhillottShortJUNIOR0:3012
35Reegan PhillottShortJUNIOR0:3325
41Tara PhillottShortJUNIOR0:3233
34Nicole Lynch & Brett FreemanShortOPEN0:4216
54Tegan Campbell + Jonathan CampbellShortTEAM0:2811
37Linsey Graham + Gillian EdwardsShortTEAM0:4327
DNC =Did Not complete course
DNF =Completed but missed or out of order
 

McKenzie Pocket MTBO

Team NoMembersCourseCategoryElapsed TimeMissed controlsNo Controls CollectedNo Controls requiredCategory PlaceOverall Place
37Chris white & Sarah WarrenLongTeam, X1:55:16252511
53Aaron O'NeillLong18-35, M2:12:03252512
51Terry McClellandLong51+, M2:12:07252513
43Louise Carver & Beki PopleLongTeam, W2:34:59252514
62Idan PiercyLong35-50, M2:35:42252515
41Kirk MorleyLong35-50, M2:37:52252526
33Tony PowellLong51+, M2:56:26252527
45Adam FletcherLong35-50, M1:56:56862425DNC
36Cameron LeeLong18-35, M1:43:56625DNC
58Jason Richardson & Tim HoogwerfMediumTeam, M1:35:41151511
50Katie Richards & Cameron FordMediumTeam, X2:09:15151512
42Todd, Benjamin & Sam SteinMediumFamily, M2:34:58151513
35Louise Taylor & Peter StuartMediumTeam, X3:12:19151524
39Chris, Ann, Natasha, Stacey & Aidan PetreMediumFamily, X3:54:1195,1041315DNC
38Tracy, Nick, Alix & Adam ClarkeMediumFamily, X3:54:2495,1041315DNC
46Rod & Caleb FearonShortFamily, M0:49:48101011
49Matt Cunnington & Scott CunningtonShortTeam, M0:54:05101012
40Tim Trehearn & MF deJourdanShortTeam, X1:11:56101013
57Dee KingShort35-50, W1:12:05101014
61Russell, Jason & Tait MoseleyShortFamily, M1:20:35101025
59Kristian, Lise, Kaia & Addie WeldonShortFamily, M1:25:52101036
55Trish, Rory, Ashton & Kailan DegnianShortFamily, X1:30:00101017
34Alison, John, William & Daniel ObernShortFamily, X1:44:27101028
44Sarah, John, Olivia, Sian & Grace KaehlerShortFamily, X1:48:55101039
60david braggShort51+, M1:54:131010110
54Linc, Geraldine & Xavier BigginsShortFamily, X1:26:28108910DNC
48Ian JordanShort51+, M1:09:2543,108810DNC
 

Share with others

  • Share on Facebook (Opens in new window) Facebook
  • Share on X (Opens in new window) X

Like this:

Like Loading…

Copyright © 2026 · Adventure Sport NQ . Log in

%d