Adventure Sport NQ

The place to be for outdoor events in & around Cairns. Get Fit, Be Dirty, Have Fun!

  • Home
  • About
    • About Us
    • Sponsors
  • Events
    • Trail Running
      • Dirty 30 Sweaty 60
      • Atherton Rail Trail Ramble
      • Bustard Express
      • Speewah Legend
      • The Rover
      • The Turtle and the Lamb
      • Training Plans
        • 8wk Training Plan
        • Glossary – Trail Run Training Plan
        • Gold Rush Trail Marathon Training Plan
    • Navigation Training
      • Introduction to Cross Country Navigation
      • Davies Creek and Emerald Creek Navigation Training Course
      • Make your own Map Board
    • Rogaining
    • Orienteering
    • Urban Navigation Series (Metrogaines)
    • Multisport
    • Results
      • 2026 Results
      • 2025 Results
      • 2024 Results
      • 2023 Results
      • 2022 Results
      • 2021 Results
      • 2020 Results
      • 2019 Results
      • 2018 Results
      • 2017 Results
      • 2016 Results
      • 2015 Results
      • 2014 Results
      • 2013 Results
      • 2012 Results
      • 2011 Results
      • Older Results
  • Walking Trails
  • Blog
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • ASNQ T-Shirts
You are here: Home / Events / Results / 2017 Results

2017 Results

Bustard Express 2018

Bustard Express Solo Female

2018 Bustard Express Solo Female

PlaceNameSurnameCategoryShort (3.2km)Medium (7.2km)Long (14.5km)Total DistanceBonusFinish TimeDistance w Bonus
1RachelMatthewsMasters21242.61.253.54.5043.85
2SonyaAlba-MillerOpen3238.613.41.5039.6
3JenniferDamonOpen1232.213.11.0033.2
4DonnaChambersMasters12132.113.38.0033.1
5YvonneHackettMasters4227.20.53.42.2027.7
6DanielleBuchananOpen11124.90.753.16.0025.65
7ShirleeGalloMasters1324.80.753.38.5025.55
8GailBaildonMasters1117.70.52:05:0018.2
9AmandaHalesMasters1117.70.52.05.0018.2
10JordanHackettGrubs3116.80.253.42.2017.05
11TammyCollinsOpen114.50.52.34.0015
12FionaCrouchMasters114.50.52.34.0015
13CatherineSharpeMasters2113.60.252.30.0013.85
HelenDurandOpen00dns0

Bustard Express Solo Male

2018 Bustard Express Solo Male

PlaceNameSurnameCategoryShort (3.2km)Medium (7.2km)Long (14.5km)Total DistanceBonusFinish TimeDistance w Bonus
1BryanO'MahonyOpen22249.81.53.58.2151.3
2StevenFrancisOpen12246.61.53.54.3048.1
3TimMcGrathMasters524513.35.0546
4KristianMorgan343.51.53.50.5045
5LennonColcloughOpen11241.41.253.50.0042.65
6AdamFoxOpen3238.613.32.0039.6
7DanielBaildonMasters3238.613.52.2039.6
8ArnsteinPrytzMasters2235.413.52.2036.4
9GlenROBINSONMasters1232.212.46.0033.2
10CarlJohnsonMasters1232.213.41.0033.2
11RobbieHendrickx143213.32.1533
12robmillerMasters22913.07.4030
13DavidElmsMasters21128.10.753.53.3028.85
14DannyAllenMasters23280.753.50.1128.75
15IdanPiercyMasters11124.90.752.02.3025.65
16MattNealMasters1121.70.753.35.0022.45
17BillRichards1217.60.52.06.0018.1
18BazGhadvi1217.60.52.10.0018.1
19JosephJackOpen114.50.52.34.0015
20ThomasHackettJNR13.200.15.003.2
21CraigHackettMasters13.200.15.003.2
dnsMilesVallelyJNR00dns0
dnsBradMillerOpen00dns0

Bustard Express Solo Duo

2018 Bustard Express Duo

PlaceTeamMembersCategoryShort (3.2km)Medium (7.2km)Long (14.5km)Total DistanceBonusFinish TimeDistance w Bonus
1The Feckless FeckersCalvin Deacon, Carmel MoranX, O72151.313.48.0052.3
2Chafing the DreamBillie Fincham, Sarah FosterF, O1651.203.52.0051.2
3Round the TwistJeralyn Pickering, Ryan MawdsleyX, O4548.81.253.56.0050.05
4CandyAndrew Packer, Caz SydenhamX, O644813.52.0049
5The ThermitesNick Bradt, Emily DrummondX, O154803.57.0048
6Call us a cabPaul McDowall, Shenika McDowallX, O1444.803.49.0044.8
7MeneckeyTamara Menegon, Carmel HickeyF, O9243.20.53.53.0043.7
8Tracie and DanellaTracie Bizant, Danella HaseldineF, Mas5230.40.53.44.0030.9

Bustard Express Solo Trio

2018 Bustard Express Trio

NumberTeamMembersCategoryShort (3.2km)Medium (7.2km)Long (14.5km)Total DistanceBonusFinish TimeDistance w Bonus
1Old Dads That RunPaul Robinson, Liam Busby, Peter FergusonM, Mas1651.203.47.4551.2
2Trail TurkeysLuke Johnstone, Russell Singleton, Theresa OrrX, O, Corp1346.71.53.56.0048.2
3Hot cross buns (of steel)Michelle Farkas, Laura Garner, Angel HayesF, O, Corp10246.40.53.57.0046.9
4The Plains TurkeysSimone Kay, Lachlan Boyd, Meagan CravenX, O1444.803.51.0044.8
5Tight Butts and Sweaty NutsRobert Clauss, Debbie Thompson, Patric Foss1444.803.55.0044.8
6Bustard BabesMarika Andersson, Liz Richards, Sarah DartF, O6340.80.753.45.0041.55
7Inglorius BustardsPaul McArthur, Joel Little, Campbell SmytheM, Mas6340.80.753.52.0041.55
8Wombling WalmsleysNathan Walmsley, Sharee Walmsley, Seth WalmsleyX, O8140.10.53.49.0040.6
9Never Slow DownDeborah Drummond, Susanne Houlihan, Neve HoulihanF, O10139.20.253.44.0039.45
10Scrambled Legs (Trio)Mark St Amand, Karen St Amand, Scott St AmandX, O7236.80.53.15.0037.3
11Give It a GoSusana Alba, Vince Tatti, Sam SiteraX, Mas1135.203.40.0035.2
12Karen and Mel and NarelleNarelle Neil, Melanie Stevens, Karen HollardF, Mas103203.45.0032
13AmazeballsChristine Smith, Sarah Gordon, Debbie BradshawF, O825.602.56.0025.6
14Wild GirlsEmmy Riber, Meenakshi Riber, Sarah RiberF, O2120.90.52.30.0021.4
dnsThe Wild TurkeysShelley LeCong, Cheryl Ling, Kate LorencF, Mas000

Bustard Express Solo Quad

2018 Bustard Express Quad

NumberTeamMembersCategoryShort (3.2km)Medium (7.2km)Long (14.5km)Total DistanceBonusFinish TimeDistance w Bonus
1The JCU Nicci P Run CLubCassidy Redden, Fraser Lyon, Nicholas Chung, Sugam BhandariM, O, Corp206403.56.0064
24 BustardosCharlton Best, Isaac Winspear, Terry Walmsley, Mark AlbaM, O2756.81.753.54.0058.55
3Single and Ready to MingleFinn Weaver, Jake Priestly, Hannah Skews, Hannah MacleodX, JNR1754.403.54.0054.4
4Scrambled Legs (Quad)Liam Newlands, Jack Sibthorpe, Kyle Hastie, Konnor FurberM, JNR, School1651.203.56.0051.2
5Nothing better to do tonightAnita Skews, Colin Potts, Jodi Stremouchiw, Ji StremouchiwX, O11149.70.53.57.0050.2
6totally bustardShane White, Kylie White, Kirk Morley, Tim HeathX, O644813.56.0049
7Old Bustards Slow BustardsBrad Weaver, Peter Newlands, David Lep, Dino GalloM, Mas12145.60.253.50.0045.85
8Running MadChris Simmons, Zoe Gill, Kaylin Simmons-Gill, Alison SmithX, O1341.603.48.0041.6
9Get me out of hereNoelene Lep, Maree Wilcox, Jayarani Salerno, Kelly StankovicF, Mas1135.203.40.0035.2
10Wild TurkeysShelly LeCong, Cheryl Ling, Kate Lorenc, Simone Kay103203.40.0032

Turtle and Lamb 2017

3km Female 2017

2017 Turtle and Lamb Female 3km

PlaceNameLastCat.Finish
1LeahGoodeGrub15.48
2AndreaWestonOpen17.48
3SiennaFrancisGrub20.33
4AlexisWoodGrub20.35
5CharlieFrancisGrub22.24
6LauraWoodGrub22.52
7AriellaStandageGrub29.55
8DanielleKeirOpen29.58

3km Male 2017

2017 Turtle and Lamb Male 3km

PlaceNameLastCat.Finish
1WilliamWestonGrub16
2BrandonGoodeGrub16.02
3SilasNielsenGrub17.4
4JoshuaStandageGrub20.31
5LewisWilliamsGrub22.56
6LucasWilliamsGrub25.59
7JaydenStandageGrub33.28
8JonathanStandageMasters33.29
DNSOscarWorthGrubDNS

6km Female 2017

2017 Turtle and Lamb Female 6km

PlaceNameLastCat.Finish
1GwenHobbs-WilliamsOpen0:46:15
2AmandaMattssonOpen0:49:39
3LisaStill-BakerOpen0:49:47
4AlisonSmithMasters0:50:18
5OrlaghO ConnorMasters0:52:53
6AoifePuriJNR0:54:24
7SusanneHoulihanMasters0:54:32
8BlaireBodeJNR0:55:08
9ChrisKeirMasters1:00:32
9KirstenStandageMasters1:00:32
9NatalieMcnameeMasters1:00:32
12JanelleTwineOpen1:03:00
12SarahWhiteOpen1:03:00
14DanellaHaseldineMasters1:08:48
15JessicaClaussJNR1:11:26
16RachealClaussJNR1:12:17
17katieFordMasters1:13:11
18SavannahGilbertOpen1:19:08
18KylieRoeserMasters1:19:08
20NoraStewartMasters1:19:38
21SandraMcKennaMasters1:19:48
22ClaudiaRoeserJNR1:25:39
23Sarah-SavannahBigginsJNR1:43:44
DNSSophieMattssonJNRDNS
DNSMikalaDudaOpenDNS

6km Male 2017

2017 Turtle and Lamb Male 6km

PlaceNameLastCat.Finish
1JulianOatesMasters0:39:01
2IanGrantMasters0:41:42
3JamesCoateMasters0:44:29
4EmanuelGuntonGrubs0:46:35
5LincBigginsMasters0:48:09
6RodTindaleLegend0:49:10
7CameronFordOpen0:49:16
8SamuelSteinJNR0:50:53
9ToddSteinMasters0:51:14
10CalebWalmsleyJNR0:57:56
11DavidWalmsleyOpen0:57:57
12BillyAlsfordOpen1:00:04
13MichaelHaseldineMasters1:08:49
14XavierBigginsJNR1:43:44

19km Female 2017

2017 Turtle and Lamb Female 19km

PlaceNameLastCat.Ridge TrailKahlpahlim JNCKOMEnd of RoadFinish
1JeralynPickeringOpen0:46:281:27:480:41:201:57:052:17:58
2AlenaScurrahMasters0:51:391:35:100:43:312:07:452:28:11
3CarmelMoranOpen0:51:561:37:050:45:092:13:322:32:44
4RowanWilsonOpen0:51:381:38:010:46:232:12:492:34:30
RobinBodeMasters: :DNS

19km Male 2017

2017 Turtle and Lamb Male 19km

PlaceNameLastCat.Ridge TrailKahlpahlim JNCKOMEnd of RoadFinish
1CalvinDeaconOpen0:39:331:13:290:33:561:35:091:51:31
2SomTamangOpen0:41:191:17:390:36:201:40:451:58:50
3AdamFoxOpen0:41:221:18:450:37:231:44:342:03:25
4GlenRobinsonMasters0:41:401:19:530:38:131:46:452:03:49
5PaulRobinsonMasters0:43:421:26:410:42:591:53:312:12:21
6RyanMawdsleyOpen0:45:181:24:390:39:211:51:502:12:58
7CraigLangdonOpen0:43:151:26:180:43:031:54:542:19:13
8WilliamRandichOpen0:47:551:30:410:42:461:59:462:19:21
9DonalWattersMasters0:49:121:29:400:40:282:02:182:21:55
10DavidHawkeMasters0:50:301:35:050:44:352:03:362:23:50
11ShaneBoshammerOpen0:53:141:37:460:44:322:06:302:26:35
12JamieWalkerMasters0:48:071:34:150:46:082:06:302:30:12
15ArnsteinPrytzMasters0:53:261:40:050:46:392:13:542:34:36
13MarkProsperOpen0:53:521:48:100:54:182:23:122:48:57
14RobertClaussOpen0:56:551:54:500:57:552:32:592:57:50
15CarlJohnsonMasters: :DNS
JamesGiugniOpen: :DNS
ryanhoskinsOpen: :DNS

Turtle and Lamb Records Post 2017

Turtle and Lamb Records (post 2017)

CourseOpen (18-39)Masters (40 – 59)Legends(>60)Juniors (12-18)Grubs (<12)
19kmMPhil Bradshaw (1:45:34 - 2016)Tim McGrath (1:51:59 - 2016)John Hegarty (4:05:10 - 2015)Terry Walmsley (2:15:29 - 2015)
FAmanda Scanlan (2:12:00 - 2014)Susan Crowe (2:14:49 - 2013)
6kmMJulian Oates (39:01 - 2017)Julian Oates (39:01 - 2017)Rod Tindale (49:10 - 2017)Samuel Stein (50:53 - 2017)Emanuel Gunton (46:35 - 2017)
FBillie Fincham (40:53 - 2016)Michelle Farkas (47:41 - 2015)Alison Tudball (1:11:00 - 2016)Madison Kotzur (45:52 - 2015)Shae Crooks (49:16 - 2016)
3kmMMarcus Lea (15:32 - 2013)Edward Balzarolo (22:03 - 2014)Marcus Lea (15:32 - 2013)Alex Moore (15:43 - 2013)
FLeah Goode (15:48 - 2017)Tania Moore (19:57 - 2013)Kaya Shults (24:56 - 2015)Leah Goode (15:48 - 2017)

Bump To Bells 2017

5km Female 2017

PositionCategoriesNameLastThe LandingFinish Time
1LegendsDawnMacdonald0:28:080:46:41
2MastersSueRalston0:51:13
3MastersLeeWilliams0:360:58:44
4MastersSueSwanson0:391:17:27
5GrubsJasminSayed1:30:50
5GrubsGemmaBrooks1:30:50
7OpenRennaSayed1:30:56
OpenEricaHewittDNS
OpenLouiseMollenhagenDNS

5km Male 2017

PositionCategoriesNameLastThe LandingFinish Time
1GrubsKadeRobinson0:2742:07:00
2MatsersIanStirling43:18:00
3MastersAllenHolman0:27:3045:56:00
4GrubsTomGALL0:3150:50:00
5JNRMitchRalston0:2952:31:00
MastersPeterJacksonDNS
MastersIainRalstonDNS

13km Female 2017

PlaceCategoryNameLastLanding iBlack Mnt RdLanding iiFinish
1OpenJeralynPickering23.3.44.501.07.451.21.05
2OpenMafaldaDuarte26.02.50.001.14.371.29.07
3MastersAmandaHales311.02.001.29.051.45.24
4JNRJessicaClauss38.251.14.541.47.552.07.34
5OpenMadelineBrowne36.421.13.021.48.312.07.50
6JNRRachealClauss35.451.11.151.50.192.17.50
JNRBlaireBodeDNS
JNRCharlotteFifieldDNS
OpenMichelleHollandDNS

13km Male 2017

PlaceCategoryNameLastLanding iBlack Mnt RdLanding iiFinish
1OpenCraigLangdon2241.51.03.451.15.27
2MastersMarkSt Amand2343.51.18.42
3OpenBradleyMiller23.3451.06.471.19.44
4OpenDwayneWilliams24471.10.121.21.57
5OpenRobertClauss2953.351.19.531.33.48
6MastersPaulVenz2854.481.22.431.39.53
MastersDannyWalker

21km Female 2017

PlaceCategoryNameLastLanding iiFinish Time
1OpenSarahFoster1.56.402.12.47
2OpenRowanWilson2.02.452.18.50
3MastersJackyCooke2.13.502.30.57
3MastersJodieKeirle2.13.502.30.57
OpenLenoreSimsDNS
MastersSamanthaFifieldDNS

21km Male 2017

PlaceCategoryNameLastLanding iiFinish Time
1OpenSomTamang1.36.471.47.50
2MastersDanCollins1.41.441.53.48
3MastersDaveWall1.41.301.54.46
4OpenRyanMawdsley1.47.031.59.59
5LegendsDavidOBrien1.50.382.04.58
6MastersGaryVenz1.52.232.06.55
7LegendsGaryPickering1.55.272.07.24
8OpenNathanBourke2.10.302.29.57
OpenScottDillonDNS
OpenAshMilroyDNS
OpenAdrianWhittakerDNS

Wallumania Monster Run 2017

28km Female 2017

PlaceCategoriesNameLastWalsh JNCMill RdWild ThingsFinish
1MastersAlenaScurrah0.310.492.012.45.40
2MastersAkaneGoode0.290.482.012.46.06
3MastersTraceyMcdonald0.290.492.072.59.02
4OpenSarahFoster0.340.512.13.01.33
5OpenRachelde Zoete0.350.542.173.07.20
6MastersKarenArthur0.340.532.133.08.19
7MastersSarahRiber0.360.562.193.12.28
8MastersLauretteLubbers0.340.552.293.36.21
9MastersLorraineLawson0.491.213.354.58.40
9MasterssharonWaller0.491.213.354.58.40
9OpenNikkiPaul0.491.213.354.58.40
MastersMichelleTraillDNS
OpenErinPearceDNS

28km Male 2017

PlaceCategoriesNameLastWalsh JNCMill RdWild ThingsFinish
1LegendsDavidVon Senden0.280.441.462.26.34
2Legendsstevecunningham0.290.461.522.35.36
3OpenMatthewDewar0.280.431.522.39.17
4Mastersrobmiller0.310.491.572.41.12
5LegendsDavidOBrien0.310.492.012.45.40
6MastersGaryVenz0.310.492.022.46.37
7MastersArnsteinPrytz0.330.522.082.58.18
8MastersRodFearon0.320.512.113.07.42
9MastersAllanWaller0.390.592.323.38.04
10OpenryanHoskins.DNS
11MastersGlenROBINSONDNS
12MasterspatrickroselloDNS

15km Female 2017

PlaceCategoriesNameLastWalsh JNCWild ThingsFinish
1OpenJeralynPickering0.280.41.21.45
2OpenTracyMarcel0.280.41.23.13
3MastersJillShepherd0.340.491.40.47
4JNRHannahMacleod0.330.481.42.26
5MastersSusanneHoulihan0.390.541.45.58
6MastersAmandaHales0.390.541.45.59
7MastersMichelleSchurmann0.360.531.47.58
8OpenMoniqueARIEL0.340.521.49.32
9OpenImogenCoates-Marnane0.350.51.49.53
10OpenAlyssaFoster0.350.521.51.05
11MastersMiwaSteinmann Murai0.390.551.53.00
12MastersJeanetteGegg0.380.561.59.02
13MastersDarrelleTaylor0.421.032.06.42
14OpenMadelineBrown0.451.092.23.28
OpenNicoleBell-McDonnellDNS
OpenRobinBodeDNS
OpenBillieFinchamDNS
OpenHilaryTregenzaDNS

15km Male 2017

PlaceCategoriesNameLastShortcutWalsh JNCWild ThingsFinish
1OpenAndreasMeyer0.290.461.19.58
2OpenRyanMawdsley0.290.471.22.49
2OpenDwayneWilliams0.290.471.27.21
4Masterseuanshepherd0.330.531.36.58
5OpenRobertClauss0.310.521.37.50
6MastersNigelHales0.330.531.40.40
7OpenPierreTouche0.340.541.42.30
8LegendsTonyMarnane0.350.581.50.01
DNSOpenPatricFossDNS
DNSMastersRobTidemanDNS
DNSLegendsRossOakleyDNS

1.5km 2017

GenderCategoriesNameLastFinish
FemaleJNRBlaireBode6.23
FemaleJNRJessicaClauss6.27
MaleGRUBKadeRobinson6.32
FemaleJNRRachealClauss7.27

2017 Winter Park O Series

Week 1 - Cruise Terminal

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTimeScore
1GavGavin Fee38:39425
2Jenny GreenJenny Green44:32425
3Scrub TurkeysMike Webley, Mitch Sinclair, Paige Barnard, Caitlyn Hedgman, Ben Seymoor44:48425
4Need More Cow BellJerry Vella45:50425
5The Dog BotherersLinc Biggins55:05425
6HawksJennifer Damon, Greg Brown58:00425
7WilsonIan Wilson58:00415
8Nicole DamonNicole Damon53:30405
9AntheaAnthea Fee, Amelie Fee57:22400
10The OK'sKath McFarlane, Kerrin Hansen48:55395
11Jelly BabiesMiriam Carter, Helen Fournaise54:45380
12The Coffee GuysGillian Tap, Graham Tap, Kay Sorensen58:30375
13Teamus-AleatusAnita Barr, Tricia Gadsden, Ross Hills53:40355
14The GoodiesS Ryan, Dan Hegarty, T David55:10355
15Auto BotzTeejah Hegarty, Jay Brutton, Shiloh Rea, Tuusala Rea, Lealon Schrieber, Boola Schrieber54:10330
16Oreo'sNathan Schrieber, Layla Schrieber54:40330
17Deadly Runners 2Grace Gaidan, Darnell Creek, Jason Wray49:50275
18UsMarika Andersson, Byron Andersson, Jack Andersson, Misora Andersson55:00260
19The Lost ChildrenSarah-Savannah Biggins, Xavier Biggins57:19235
20Deadly Runners 1Tiki Gaidan, Faith Gaidan, Carmen Hegarty, Helen Carmigget55:00175
21PJA'sAdam Fletcher, James Fletcher, Pia Fletcher46:20100

Week 2 - JCU

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTimeScore
1Jenny GreenJenny Green27:10450
2ThurgoientaSusanne Wenk, Martin Wenk33:49450
3GavGavin Fee34:31450
4The DoggiesJohn Cahil, Tim Chapman36:12450
5The Dog BotherersLinc Biggins36:20450
6We Need More CowbellJerry Vella40:34450
7ShenanigansDuncan Brown43:35450
8MichaelMichael Graham44:35450
9AntheaAnthea Fee26:43440
10Half TaipansAkane Goode, Brandone Goode, Isaac Blue49:30440
11Nicole DamonNicole Damon52:00440
12GoatsAnita Barr, Tricia Gadsden, Ross Hills, Michelle Ballinger44:12425
13Running LateKeating Wong, Jeannie Campbell, Shannae Sclippa1:02:00400
14The Lost ChildrenSarah-Savannah Biggins, Xavier Biggins1:02:43270

Week 3 - St Andrews

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTimePenaltiesScore
1GavGavin Fee34:50:00425
2Happy Tree FriendsAdaline Storch, Max Perdon44:00:00425
3The Dog BotherersLinc Biggins47:13:00425
4AntheaAnthea Fee, Amelie Fee48:19:00425
5The DoggiesTim Chapman, John Cahill42:07:00415
6Deadly DamonsNicole Damon, Jenny Damon49:15:00415
7Scrub TurkeysMitch Sinclair, Duncan Brown, Al Barnett35:40:00405
8We Need More Cow BellsJerry Vella, Paige Barnard, Caitlin Hedgman47:50:00405
9Well Done is Better than Well SaidLise Weldon, Kris Weldon52:10:00400
10ThurgorientaSusanne Wenk51:57:00375
11Team TASCarrie Malcom, Emma Beveridge60:40:0010365
12BrettBrett Wilson57:26:00280
13Jelly BabiesMiriam Carter, Helene Fournaise56:22:00265
14GoatsAnita Barz, Tricia Gadsden54:54:00245
15Lay GirlsSue Soda, Helen Holt, Zoe Holt56:35:00190
16ZoolandersJulie Bowe, Caitlin Bowe58:04:00165
17The SundaysKirsten Standage, Jayden Standage55:34:00160
18HeidiHeidi Carroll46:54:00155
19The Lost ChildrenSarah-Savannah Biggins, Xavier Biggins49:50:00155
20BingoLolitha Bok, Koda Bok37:08:00135
21Running LateKeating Vuong, Jeannie Campbell, Shannae Sclippa57:51:00125
22The WilsonsRowan Wilson54:07:0090

Week 4 - Gordonvale

Team NoTeam NamesTime InScorePlace
20Scrub Turkeys6:57241
7Gavin Fee6:58242
8Anthea Fee6:59223
3Thurgorienta7:0214
14Nicole7:02215
4The Dog Botherers6:59206
94C+K6:56197
2SAP & Just Nuts7:01188
12Guiding Light7:0189
19Running Late7:0189
15Teabagamy7:01710
13KLB6:581511
5The Lost Kids6:571412
10Le Girls7:01313
11Team Fun7:01313
17Girls Rule7:01313
1Busoli Busters & Team Tyson7:031114
21Team Pia6:47915
16Baymax7:18816

Week 5 - TAFE/TBHS

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTimeScore
1GavGavin Fee29:3525
2Scrub TurkeysMichael Webley, Mitch Sinclair, Al Barnett29:3725
3Jenny GreenJenny Green30:5325
4We need more CowbellJerry Vella, Whitney Marsh33:3225
5The Dog BotherersLinc Bigging, Ian Grant37:1925
6TCTim Chapman37:2025
7Sushi DudesRene Wilson, Elle Wilson, Kalan Wilson40:0925
8ThurgorientaSusanne Wenk40:2625
9Coffee GuysGillian Tap, Graham Tap, Mitchell Tap, Kay Sorensen41:2525
10Nicole DamonNicole Damon41:3425
11KathKath McFarlane47:5925
124C & KJohn Cahill, Alyce Cahill, Damaya Cahill, Nate Cahill, Rory Cahill, Liam Kingston49:4125
13GoatsTricia Gadsden, Ross Hills, Anita Barz51:5525
14Jelly BabiesMiriam Carter51:2524
15Le GirlsHelen Holt, Zoe Holt51:5717
16Running LateJeannie Campbell, Keating Vuong, Shannae Sclippa59:1817
17The Lost KidsSarah-Savannah Biggins, Xavier Biggins50:0314
18Team PIAAdam Fletcher, Pia Fletcher33:5312

Week 6 - Centenary Lakes/Aeroglen

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTimePenaltiesScore
1AntheaAnthea Fee56:37440
2Wilson 1Ian Wilson57:18375
3Jenny GreenJenny Green54:39370
4Scrub TurkeysMitchel Sinclair, Michael Webley53:01350
5Nicole DamonNicole Damon60:1110330
6The Dog BotherersLinc Biggins50:42315
7Jelly BabiesHelene Fournaise, Miriam Carter52:18280
8PJ's CrewTricia Gadsden, Ross Hill, Steve Gadsden51:11265
9We need more cowbellJerry Vella48:18255
10MKRKath McFarlane, Rob McFarlane, Mike McFarlane50:29235
11Coffee GuysGillian Tap, Graham Tap, Kay Sorensen52:56235
12TCTim Chapman38:50230
13Les GirlsSue Soda, Helen Holt, Zoe Holt56:48180
14The Lost KidsSarah-Savannah Biggins, Xavier Biggins56:56170
15Running LateJeannie Campbell, Keating Vuong59:11170
16Team Wilson the SecondRowan Wilson, Alfred Wilson, Arthur Wilson, Rowena Wilson57:22115
17Pia's TeamAdam Fletcher, Pia Fletcher, James Fletcher32:5780

Speewah Legend Footrace 2017

17km Female 2017

PlaceCategory PlaceCategoryNameSurnameTobys LookoutGandal Douglas iGlacierGandal Douglas iiFinish
11OpenSarahWhite0:38:150:58:201:14:001:24:451:41:05
22OpenJeralynPickering0:40:401:01:001:17:001:25:501:47:13
33OpenErinPearce0:41:381:02:101:20:001:32:331:51:10
44OpenSonyaAlba-Miller0:42:091:04:001:21:001:33:501:52:08
55Openhazeltwyrcross0:43:261:05:101:22:001:34:451:53:08
66OpenEmilyRowbotham0:44:001:06:551:25:001:38:281:58:28
77OpenJenniferDamon0:47:341:10:001:28:001:41:202:00:27
88OpenTracyMarcel0:45:201:08:101:27:001:41:082:01:02
99OpenRowanWilson0:52:001:18:101:39:001:54:002:16:55
101MastersJillShepherd0:56:131:19:101:41:001:56:202:18:54
112MastersSarahRiber0:53:351:19:401:40:001:56:452:19:39
123Mastersmichellefarkas0:53:561:201:42:001:58:102:20:15
134MastersLiaJohnson0:56:141:23:001:46:002:03:302:27:02
1414OpenAmeliaElgar0:53:041:20:001:43:002:01:352:28:03
1515OpenGernaThompson1:05:251:38:281:55:002:14:002:36:43
165MastersLauraGarner0:59:471:29:151:53:002:13:002:38:32
175MastersLynnMazza0:59:471:29:151:53:002:13:002:38:32
185MastersMoniqueRalph0:59:471:29:151:53:002:13:002:38:32
198MastersKylieWhite1:00:451:33:202:00:002:23:103:04:59
2020OpenLisaWard1:08:002:30:073:05:42
MastersJodiMcGurgan1:09:101:43:00DNF
MastersKatieFordDNF
LegendsLORNAFOLEYDNS
MastersElizabethBloomsDNS
MastersAlenaScurrahDNS
OpenTehganBehne-RossDNS
OpenLeisaBucktonDNS
OpenShannonLenehanDNS
OpenLenaZaltashDNS

17km Male 2017

PlaceCategory PlaceCategoryNameSurnameTobys LookoutGandal Douglas iGlacierGandal Douglas iiFinish
11OpenJimmyHilton0:34:130:50:001:031:13:251:28:33
22OpenJonathanTindall0:34:520:52:101:051:16:001:31:55
33OpenScottGross0:36:060:54:101:091:19:101:35:11
44OpenRobbieHendrickx0:36:520:55:301:101:20:301:35:19
51MastersJulianOates0:36:570:55:301:111:20:301:35:35
66OpenCalvinDeacon0:36:000:54:301:101:20:301:37:54
72Mastersmarkalba0:36:360:55:081:111:21:201:38:20
83MastersRobbieBarnes0:39:040:57:101:121:23:201:39:16
94MastersGlenRobinson0:37:510:57:201:131:24:101:41:50
1010OpenLukeJohnston0:41:001:00:201:151:26:201:42:44
1111OpenMarcBarallon0:40:491:00:501:161:27:201:44:44
1212OpenShaneBoshammer0:42:451:03:501:201:31:401:49:46
135MastersDonalWatters0:43:301:03:401:201:32:381:49:58
142LegendsStephenCunningham0:43:501:03:401:201:32:401:50:13
156MastersAndrewMorgan0:43:451:04:501:211:34:001:53:30
1616OpenTimCooke0:47:321:09:501:271:38:231:55:32
172LegendsDaveOBrien0:44:001:06:001:241:37:051:55:39
1818OpenMichaelMurphy1:06:551:251:37:531:56:13
197MastersPaulRobinson0:44:351:06:551:231:37:531:56:14
208MastersArnsteinPrytz0:46:551:09:101:271:38:501:56:53
219MastersRodFearon0:45:001:07:451:251:38:271:58:15
2222OpenNickNotaras0:47:321:09:501:271:38:502:02:28
2310MastersGaryVenz0:48:261:10:001:291:43:502:02:53
2411MastersEuanShepherd0:47:001:09:501:281:42:002:02:56
2512MastersMarkSt Amand0:44:351:06:551:251:39:582:03:15
2626OpenTarrantGreen0:44:351:11:401:301:44:452:05:47
2713MastersAllanWaller0:48:301:13:001:331:50:172:14:17
2814MastersLincBiggins0:49:001:15:101:351:51:082:14:27
2929OpenBenQuinn0:51:531:16:551:351:53:102:15:26
3030OpenJohnThompson0:52:501:18:401:401:57:302:20:49
3131OpenSomTamang0:42:391:03:101:192:00:252:24:26
3232OpenBenSmith0:55:351:25:001:492:04:452:25:31
3315MastersjamesHarris0:57:051:26:581:502:08:002:35:50
343LegendsMasatakaIwai1:03:041:33:001:582:18:582:47:49
MastersIanGrant0:47:361:16:55DNF
MastersChrisCastlesDNS
MastersDavidWallDNS
MastersShaneWhiteDNS
OpenNickCarlingDNS
OpenWarrenElliottDNS
OpenJasonGoodhewDNS
OpenTimGreenDNS
OpenNeilThomasDNS
OpenMarkTurnerDNS
OpenIsaacWinspearDNS

8km Female

PlaceCategory PlaceCategoryNameSurnameDouglas GandalFinish
11OpenAngelHayes0:31:300:48:53
22OpenEmmaFarkas0:32:580:51:53
31MastersAlisonSmith0:53:16
44OpenJazlynSummers0:35:550:53:18
52MastersOliveO Neill0:35:200:55:22
63MastersOrlaghConnor0:35:000:55:43
77OpenAmandaMattson0:35:550:55:52
88OpenZoeGill0:38:100:57:15
91JNRMadisonKotzur0:36:300:57:25
10OpenRobinBode0:37:050:58:10
1110OpenNicoleBell-McDonnell0:59:41
122JNRAnnaBarnes0:37:381:00:16
1312OpenGemmaSmythe0:38:101:00:33
1413OpenMeganMcQuillan0:38:001:01:20
1514OpenIntiAedo1:02:28
164MastersJeanetteGegg0:38:501:02:38
175MastersMichelleSchurmann1:02:51
1817OpenJacquiCondon0:44:101:07:25
193JNRAoifePuri0:38:001:08:28
206MastersKarenSt Amand0:44:451:10:26
214JNRBlaireBode0:42:591:10:42
2221OpenRebeccaStokes0:46:001:10:59
235JNRJessicaClauss0:45:301:12:32
236JNRRachealClauss0:45:301:12:32
2424OpenSarahDart0:46:501:13:13
251LegendsAlisonTudball0:47:531:13:46
267MastersLeanneBarnes0:50:001:18:29
278MastersSandraMcKenna-Ford0:55:301:25:29
289MastersNoraStewart0:55:301:25:30
2910MastersMandyPatten0:59:181:34:14
3011MastersTanyaGriggs0:59:181:34:16
MastersKatherinePlohlDNS
MastersMiwakoSteinmannDNS

8km Male

PlaceCategory PlaceCategoryNameSurnameDouglas GandalFinish
11OpenScottDillon0:26:100:40:39
22OpenSteveFinitsis0:29:000:46:14
33OpenAlexBulla0:30:300:47:29
41MastersMarcForster0:32:400:49:30
52MastersNigelHales0:34:000:54:16
66OpenDavidWalmsley0:34:000:54:33
73MastersChrisSimmons0:37:250:57:22
88OpenRobertClauss0:37:050:58:11
99OpenGregSmedts0:40:001:01:30
101Legendsdouglasgillies0:37:051:02:49
114MastersRossHucks0:40:551:05:08
125LegendsPeterTudball0:47:531:13:46
MastersBruceHansenDNS

4km Female

PlaceCategory PlaceCategoryNameSurnameFinish
11JNRMayaShepherd0:28:55
22JNRAnneliseShepherd0:38:13
31GrubsRonéThompson0:38:15
44OpenBernieRoberts0:38:34
52GrubsAliviaKotzur0:40:27
66OpenMarissaTrevor0:40:30
77OpenLinseyGraham0:40:48
88OpenEmmaWilson0:40:49
91MastersCherylDowner0:41:29
103GrubsHazelKotzur0:41:50
113JNRSarah-SavannahBiggins0:44:40
MastersLesaHansenDNS

4km Male

PlaceCategory PlaceCategoryNameSurnameFinish
11GrubsSilasNielsen0:28:54
22GrubsHaddenMorgan0:34:18
31JNRXavierBiggins0:36:04
44OpenBobbySchafer0:38:08
51MastersStephenMazza0:43:06
63GrubsOliverHales0:50:04
OpenDanielRuggeriDNS

Rogaining

8Hr Roganyan Rogaine 8-07-17

8Hr Roganyan Results

PlaceCategory PlaceCategoryTeamNamesTimePointsPenaltyTotal
11MOWilwoodBrett Wilson, David Wood4:59:00140001400
22MVWe Came ClohesyTerry McClelland, John Van Ryt6:15:25140001400
33MOTeam ManaKirk Morley, Jason Richardson6:16:50140001400
44MOStitches and CrampsCalvin Deacon, Lee Taylor6:34:30140001400
55MOPride of the 'VilleMathew Smith, Adam Kinley7:35:40140001400
61WVBrita's SidekicksSarah Riber, Sue Whitford7:16:55122001220
71XONDirectionally ChallengedLaura Dunstan, Max Kadel7:48:35122001220
82XOFWondering WombatsRobert Laporte, Tanya Laporte7:45:05106001060
91XVThe WoggersLia Johnson, Arnstein Prytz8:03:081080401040
102XVTurkey King and The Turkey ShortcutsSandra Phillott, Harry Phillott6:21:106800680

4Hr Roganyan Rogaine 8-07-17

PlaceCategory PlaceCategoryTeam NameNamesTimePointsPenaltyTotal
11MOCheck out these PointsAndrew Way, Michael Murphy4:05:1688060820
22MOLostIan Wilson, Ben Vogler3:56:357700770
31WOLouise and ErinLouise Carver and Erin Pearce3:52:157100710
41MONElectric BoogalooSimon Martin and Haydn Ingall4:00:3771010700
51XONeighboursLeigh Gargan, Brent Gargan and Trish Degnian3:46:305400540
62XOWanderingtrioStan Bradshaw, Melissa Antonel and Steve Douglas3:49:555400540
71XOFNah RunnersDavid and Rebecca Nahrung3:48:505200520
81WVLadies of leisureRenee Wilson, Tabitha Knox-Carlson, JaneWillmott3:53:005100510
92WVMango MadnessCarole Wright and Cheryldene Maddox3:48:005000500
101XVOut of TimeKath McFarlane and Bruce Monds3:46:544700470
111XONThe Broken CompassHayley Foruria, Gemma Smythe and Trent Walsh3:57:003900390
121MOFBanana PeelsJohn, Rory and Nate Cahill3:48:303500350
121MOFFire Breathing Rubber DuckiesDavid, Brayden and Thomas McKinnon3:48:303500350
144WORainbow UnicornsJanelle Twine and Sarah White3:55:303200320
153WVSaturday strollersLeanne Kruger and Coral-Leah Kemp3:41:301400140

3/6 hour Mad Mile Rogaine 9-04-2017

CourseCategoryTeam NameNamesPLACETOTALPENALTIESNET SCORE
6 HourMOWhite RabbitGlen Robinson, Chris White1106070990
6 HourXVTeam ManaKirk Morley, Kerry Rankine, Mathew Smith28100810
6 HourWO,FWild GirlsSarah Riber, Emmy Riber34400440
6 HourXOwonky wombatsRobert Laporte, Tanya Laporte441020390
6 HourXOWhen in doubt turn leftClaudia Pudelko, Carl Johnson538030350
6 HourXVMango MadnessCarole Wright, Cheryldene Maddox63300330
6 HourXO,FBig Bad Banksia and the Wattle babiesShane White, Kylie White, Maileh White71500150
CourseCategoryTeam NameNamesPLACETOTALPENALTIESNET SCORE
3 HourMO,FFalling applesTony Webster, Zac Webster, Braith Webster15300530
3 HourMOlet try againkirk cumming, Adam Fletcher24700470
3 HourMOAngry Badgerscalvin Deacon, Ben Quinn342020400
3 HourXVCrazy CurlewsTani Cooper, John Grant43300330
3 HourXOTASEmma Beveridge, Darren Osmond, Carrie Malcolm52400240
3 HourXO,FTrinity TipansAkane Goode, Ross Goode, Leah Goode, Brandon Goode61900190
3 HourXO,FMel & BanjoMelissa Bryant, Banjo Bryant71300130
3 HourXO,F,NThe Old and the BeautifulKarl Riber, Meenakshi Riber890090
3 HourWOThe BeansRebecca Nahrung, Emily Beath915013020
3 HourXO,F,NLoganMatt Logan, Jenn Logan, Jessica Logan, Emily Logan10806020
3 HourXONo DirectionRyan Mawdsley, Jeralyn Pickering1120020
3 HourXSV,NRunwaysAdrianne Coles, Colin Webb1220020
3 HourMV,NJohn & DaveJohn Cahill, David McKinnon132002500

3/6 hour Davies Creek Rogaine 4-06-2017

Davies Creek 2017 Rogaine results

CourseCategoryTeam NameNamesScorePlace
3 HourMOSpur of the momentCalvin Deacon, Ben Quinn5801
3 HourMOWilsonMark Wilson, Ian Wilson5302
3 HourMOSpace CowboysTony Cockrem, Andrew Burrows3403
3 HourWOTeam NinjaEmily Beath, Colleen Newnham3204
3 HourXVOut of TimeKath McFarlane, Bruce Monds3105
3 HourMOBetter than NinjasDavid Nahrung, Keith Wilson2806
3 HourWO,FWild GirlsSarah Riber, Emmy Riber2007
3 HourNJellybabesFelicity Organ- Moore, Miriam Carter1708
3 HourXVRunawaysAdrianne Coles, Kirk Morley1609
3 HourXO,F2 plus 1Marika Andersson, Byron Prowse12010
3 HourXO,F,NLoganMatt Logan, Jessica Logan, Emily Logan11011
6 HourMOPride of the VilleMathew Smith, Adam Kinley7701
6 HourXVTeam Happy DaysMeredith Cunningham, Blair Cunningham7402
6 HourWVmango madnessCheryldene Maddox, Carole Wright5303

Phone Orienteering

Long Course - 60 minutes

NoFirstNameSurnameControlsTimeGrossPointsNetPointsKmOverallPositionAgeCatPosition
1GavinFee21;22;23;25;26;31;56;27;90;28;32;33;34;35;37;51;36;57;55;110;52;38;53;58;120;71;100;240:26:41124012404.976SM:1M30-34:1
2LincBiggins21;22;24;23;25;26;31;56;27;32;28;90;33;35;34;55;110;57;36;51;37;52;53;38;58;120;71;1000:37:37124012404.882SM:2M45-49:1
3TimChapman21;22;24;100;71;120;53;38;37;52;36;51;57;110;55;56;31;27;32;33;35;34;28;90;26;25;23;580:38:08124012405.84SM:3M30-34:2
5BernieRoberts22;24;100;71;120;58;53;38;52;57;36;51;37;35;34;33;32;28;90;27;56;55;110;31;26;25;23;210:38:46124012405.477SW:1W30-34:1
6KathMcFarlane21;22;23;24;25;26;31;56;27;32;28;90;33;34;35;37;51;36;57;52;53;38;110;55;58;120;71;1000:39:55124012405.745SW:2W40-44:1
7BruceMonds21;22;23;25;26;31;56;27;32;28;90;33;34;35;37;51;36;57;52;53;38;110;55;58;120;71;100;240:39:55124012405.454SM:5M45-49:2
8AntheaFee21;22;23;31;56;55;110;57;36;51;34;35;37;52;38;53;58;120;71;100;90;28;33;32;27;26;25;240:43:22124012405.416SW:3W30-34:2
10MichaelGraham21;22;24;23;25;26;31;56;27;32;28;90;33;35;34;37;51;36;57;110;55;52;53;38;58;120;71;1000:52:44124012405.629SM:6M30-34:4
11TamaraGraham21;22;24;23;25;26;31;56;27;32;28;90;33;35;34;37;51;36;57;110;55;52;53;38;58;120;71;1000:53:12124012405.589SW:5W30-34:3
12AndrewCampbell21;22;24;23;26;31;56;27;90;28;32;33;35;34;37;51;36;57;110;52;53;38;120;100;58;55;71;250:55:20124012406.662SM:7M70-74:1
4BobbySchafer21;22;24;100;71;120;53;38;52;57;36;51;37;35;34;33;32;28;90;27;56;55;110;31;26;25;23;580:38:45124012405.876SM:4M30-34:3
9AkaneGoode21;22;23;31;56;55;110;57;36;34;27;26;25;32;33;35;51;52;53;38;37;28;90;71;58;120;100;240:44:50124012407.213SW:4W40-44:2
13DarrenOsmond21;22;23;25;26;31;56;55;27;32;28;90;33;34;35;37;51;36;57;110;52;53;38;120;71;58;100;240:56:11124012408.614SM:8M40-44:1
14PeterEffeney21;22;24;100;71;58;120;53;52;36;51;37;35;34;33;28;90;27;56;55;110;57;31;26;25;230:36:41118011805.785SM:9M55-59:1
15MikeColeman21;22;23;31;56;55;110;57;36;34;35;37;52;38;53;58;120;71;100;90;28;33;32;27;26;250:53:17117011705.432SM:10M65-69:1
16PeterEff21;22;24;100;58;120;53;52;36;51;37;35;34;33;28;90;27;56;55;110;57;31;26;25;230:36:40111011105.467SM:11M55-59:2
17KatieHoiles21;22;23;25;26;31;56;27;90;28;32;33;34;35;37;51;36;57;38;53;58;120;71;100;241:01:20105010504.976SW:6W20-24:1

Medium Course - 30 minutes

NoFirstNameSurnameControlsTimeGrossPointsNetPointsKmOverallPositionAgeCatPosition
1EbonyLe Cong37;110;51;33;57;58;38;56;32;120;55;35;22;100;54;2114:048208202.089JW:1W10-14:1
2TammyLatter37;110;51;33;120;55;32;56;35;38;58;57;54;21;22;10015:108208202.497SW:1W40-44:1
3ShelleyLe Cong37;110;51;33;57;58;38;35;56;32;120;55;22;100;21;5416:238208202.302SW:2W45-49:1
4TeamThompson37;110;51;33;55;120;32;56;35;38;57;58;54;21;22;10019:128208202.094SW:3W45-49:2
5MelissaDunne21;54;38;58;57;33;51;110;55;120;32;56;35;22;100;3720:218208202.313SW:4W40-44:2
6DanayaCahill37;110;51;33;120;55;58;38;35;56;32;57;100;22;54;2120:328208202.87JW:2W10-14:2
7NateCahill37;110;51;33;120;55;58;38;35;56;32;57;100;22;54;2120:328208202.587JM:1M10-14:1
8JoCahill37;110;51;33;120;55;58;38;35;56;32;57;100;22;54;2120:408208202.726SW:5W40-44:3
9PeterEffeney37;110;51;33;55;120;32;100;22;56;35;38;58;57;54;2121:118208201.984SM:1M55-59:1
10JohnCahill37;110;51;33;120;55;58;38;35;56;32;57;100;22;54;2121:238208202.624SM:2M35-39:1
11MikeColeman37;110;51;33;55;120;32;100;22;56;35;38;58;57;54;210:23:438208202.024SM:3M65-69:1
12KateChapman21;54;38;35;56;32;120;55;33;51;110;37;22;100;57;580:23:498208202.022SW:6W30-34:1
13CraigGilbert37;110;51;33;120;55;32;56;35;38;54;57;58;21;22;1000:27:008208202.865SM:4M35-39:2
14JoanWhyte21;54;38;35;56;32;120;55;33;51;110;37;58;570:21:547007001.876SW:7W70-74:1
15IslaWilson37;110;51;33;55;120;32;56;100;22;21;58;57;38;54;350:34:178206702.496SW:8W35-39:1
16CarolineMudge37;110;51;33;120;32;56;100;22;21;58;57;38;35;55;540:34:258206703.572SW:9W40-44:4

Short Course - 20 minutes

NoFirstNameSurnameControlsTimeGrossPointsNetPointsKmOverallPositionAgeCatPosition
1SimonThompson21;38;35;56;57;120;51;55;32;1109:175405401.378SM:1M45-49:1
2ShelleyLe Cong32;51;120;55;110;38;35;56;57;21;5511:065405401.626SW:1W45-49:2
3EbonyLe Cong32;51;120;110;38;35;56;57;21;5511:065405401.66JW:1W10-14:1
4PeterEff21;38;35;56;57;120;51;55;32;11012:425405401.193SM:2M55-59:1
5PeterEffeney21;38;35;56;57;120;51;55;32;11013:535405401.336SM:3M55-59:2
6Rowanwilson21;38;110;32;51;120;55;35;56;5715:495405401.015SW:2W35-39:1
7MikeColeman21;38;35;56;57;120;51;55;32;11016:005405401.316SM:4M65-69:1
8EricaOdenthal21;38;35;56;57;110;32;55;51;12018:255405401.554SW:3W35-39:2
9PaulDavies32;51;120;57;56;38;110;21;55;3518:295405401.958SM:5M40-44:1

Bustard Express 2017

Solo Female 2017

2017 Bustard Express Results - SOLO FEMALE

NameSurnameshort 3.2mid 7.2long 14.5totalHandicapTimeTOTALPlace
SonyaAlba-Miller1236.21.253:52:3537.451
BillieFincham1232.213:43:0033.22
ToniFerguson1232.213:47:4533.23
SusanneHoulihan3331.20.753:37:3631.954
TracyMarcel22913:14:05305
DonnaChambers7129.60.253:58:4029.856
SusanaAlba1117.70.53:10:0018.27
NicoleGoode1117.70.53:10:0018.28
AlisonTudhall114.50.52:22:17159
Rachelde Zoete000DNS

Solo Male 2017

2017 Bustard Express Results - SOLO MALE

NameSurnameshort 3.2mid 7.2long 14.5totalHandicapTimeTOTALPlace
CalvinDeacon12246.61.53:56:5848.11
StevenFrancis23142.51.253:42:4043.752
AdamFox42141.713:48:2142.73
AdrianGarnett11239.41.253:46:2540.654
LennonColclough3238.613:48:1539.65
CarlJohnson1236.21.253:36:4237.456
DeanTaylor22135.313:39:3536.37
JohnKilkelly1232.213:47:4533.28
MarcBarallon1232.2133.29
DonalWatters22912:37:51300
LachlanBoyd2128.913:03:0229.910
JamesCoate11124.90.752:28:2025.6511
MatthewNeal1117.70.52:35:5418.212
PeterTudball1117.70.52:40:4918.213
DannyAllen51602:32:101614
MatthewBennett000DNS
RodneyCooper000DNS
PeterRichardson000DNS

Duo 2017

2017 Bustard Express Results - DUO

Team nameCategoryshort 3.2mid 7.2long 14.5totalHandicapTimeTOTALCategoryPlace
Buffalo Bustards (Bryan / Tim)Male9457.613:55:4058.611
Esplanade Plodders (Jarrod / Robert)Male46561.53:58:2057.522
Three @ Home (Gwen / Dwayne)Mix1646.41.53:53:2547.913
PESTS (Michael / Lewis)Male4441.613:55:3542.634
Team USANA (Mark / Karen)Mix5337.60.753:35:2838.3525
OhDo (Danella / Orlagh)Female7236.80.53:50:0037.316
The 2 Donkey's (Michael / Doug)Male5123.20.252:36:0023.4547
Rum Runners (Danny / Catherine)Mix000DNS

Trio 2017

2017 Bustard Express Results - TRIO

Team nameCategoryshort 3.2mid 7.2long 14.5totalHandicapTimeTOTALCategoryPlace
Turtle express (Kent, Chris, Andrew)Male1857.603:52:5657.611
The Super Novas (Deborah, Emily, Nick)Mix154803:52:004812
Once Were Warriors (Liam, Peter, Paul)Male8347.20.753:55:3047.9523
SGOs (Elle, Brett, Braden)Mix5444.813:54:3045.824
Bearly movin (Robin, Blaire and Robert)Mix5444.813:58:0045.835
The Chicky Babes (Angel, Michelle, Laura)Female9243.20.53:54:5043.716
The Hannahs & Reilly (Hannah, Hannah and Reilly)Female1341.603:55:0041.627
PACEINATORS (Mark, Kelly, Kalan)Mix82400.53:58:3540.548
Bustard Buddies (Rebecca, Maria, Mara)Female91360.253:56:4036.2539
Train for LIFE (Cheryl, Shelley, Simone)Female103203:40:0032410

Quad 2017

2017 Bustard Results - QUAD

Team nameCategoryshort 3.2mid 7.2long 14.5totalHandicapTimeTOTALCategoryPlace
Come Along (Brad, Mark, Isaac, Charlton)Male10353.60.753:59:0054.3511
Lard Donkeys (Ian, Julian, Linc, Xavier)Male154803:54:004822
Bush Boners (Tim, Matt, William, Craig / Alvin)Male154803:55:074833
Four Guns (Alexander, Josh, Jake, Finn)Male154803:56:004844
Blood, Sweat & Beers (Rachael, Melinda, Nathan, Amanda)Mixed1341.603:57:5041.615
EASY AY (Keith, Kylie, Luke, Savannah)Mixed1341.603:59:4041.626
Tenacious Turtles (Claudia, Maddie, Alex, Victor)Mixed1238.403:58:5038.437

Metrogaines 2017

Metrogaine March 9 - TAS White Rock

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotal
1TAS TriathlonMichael Haseldine & Tyson Sundman0:49:063250325
2We Love BillTakuma Konne & Gordon Milne0:56:503200320
3Three FeesAnthea, Gavin, Amelie Fee0:59:423150315
4BREKBrett, Renee, Calum Wilson0:59:582950295
5BumpToby Gillen & Chris Sutton0:59:462950295
6Top Gunn'sHayley Foruna, Deb Flaherty & Karly Armour0:56:482750275
7Where are weJohn Brown and Emma Smith0:58:482700270
8LAMPACMark Pacey & Andrew Lamond1:01:0827510265
9Jelly BasicsFelicity Organ-Moore and Miriam Carter0:59:252400240
10LostSophie and Darshan0:59:102300230
11Looking for a quick way homeHansley Gumbaketi & Inga Kamps0:52:261650165
12EmCarCarrie Malcolm and Emma Severidge0:56:201650165
13Xtreme Banana PuudingLiam Heiser and Nicole Elsworth0:50:241500150
14Likety SplitMelinda de Luca, Kerrie Aitken, Xzav Fang & Claire Taylor1:05:0915030120
15The CrossesChelsea & Christine Cross0:56:001000100

Metrogaine April 6 - Mt Sheridan

Team #Team NameTeam MembersElapsed TimeScorePenaltiesTotalPlace
3Three FeesAnthea, Gavin and Amelie Fee46:40:003253251
5PaceinatorsMark and Brayden Pacey47:21:003253252
7The BoomerangsCalvin Deacon, Hayley Foruna and Alex Young53:25:00305202853
6Team MoleKeith, Hana, Luna and Meena Mole55:16:002552554
4Leanne and CoralCoral Kemp and Leanne Kruger58:49:002202205
2AbelOlivia and Zoe Abel56:36:002102106
1The 3 MusketeersTehgan, Scarlette and Pyper Behne-Ross62:59:00145151307

Metrogaine May 21 - Centenary Lakes - Bike

PlaceTeam NameTimeScore
1Team TAS1.34.311700  
2Dual Force1.38.041570  
3Out of Time 1.34.321490  
4Dog Botherers 1.44.101460  
5Caffrey 1.48.501430  
6Pia's Peddlers1.51.501290  
7Kelly and Melissa 1.51.001170  
8The Logans1.45.501060  
9Fat Yak 1.53.481020  
10Trying Too Hard1.44.48960  
11Team Donnibale 0.58.47 570 
12Wunschies1.25.32440 

Metrogaine May 21 - Centenary Lakes - Hike

PlaceTeam NameTimeScore      
1Tim Chapman 1.40.06 1340
2Co-opeteers1.43.12 1130
3Jelly Babies 1.53.42 1080  
4Bells 1.50.40 810  
5We might be related 1.52.50 800  
6Les Girls 1.52.05 690  
6Lightning 1.54.00 690  
8Coral and Leanne1.50.14 580  
9Sunday Fun Day 0.46.36220  
10Mrs Chapman0.47.03110   

Metrogaine June 23 - Redlynch Valley

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotal
1The Dog BotherersLinc Biggins and Darren Osmond61;3530510295
2WakeBrendan Kent and Duncan Webb62;4126515250
3Three FeesAnthea, Gavin and Amelie Fee47;49185185
4James and Pia's Cherpa'sAdam, Pia and James Fletcher59;06175175
5Always FreshShaun and Jordan Doyle59;57175175
6Roo-tedzKushla and Charlotte Phillips, Telaya and Rachael Talbot60;421555150
7Fearon DuopolisRod and Dayana Fearon63;4017020150
8Tiny Dog Botherers (with less dog)Sarah-Savannah and Xavier Biggins55;53125125
9Les GirlsSue Soda and Helen Holt65;361103080
10SquidkinsRyan, Keala and Maliyah Hoskins, Sabine Lavari60;00903555

Metrogaine July 13 - Barlow Park

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotal
1The Dog BotherersLinc and Evie Biggins59;092200220
2The Cold Freezing ChicksRenee and Elle Wilson61;4220010190
3Pia BackpackersAdam and Pia Fletcher48;431250125
4Em and MargieEmily and Margie Conley53;051000100
5Abandoned ChildrenSarah-Savannah and Xavier Biggins56;5985085
6Les GirlsHelen Holt and Sue Soda62;35851570
7Jodie and HenryJodie Fahlstrom and Henry Cheng54;2665065
8LauraLaura Johnson58;0665065
9The other late teamPaul Hosking and Matthew Smith53;40701060
10Team XTom Jensen and Jaylan Salmond53;02401030
11Honey BadgersBen Kuhanez and Josh Carton62;35401525

Metrogaine October 5 - Mount Sheridan

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotal
1Scrub TurkeysMitchell Sinclair, Michael Webly, Andrew Foster and Caitlin Hodgson46;16325325
2BREKBrett and Renee Wilson50;12325325
3Pineapple MugglesKeith and Luna Mole, Nils Thomson50;37325325
4The Dog BotherersLinc and Evie Biggins51;38325325
5PEWPeter and Elaine Whitehead58;31325325
6A TeamLuke and Hayley Heard, Rowan Tattersall58;56315315
7JEMMaya, Jill and Evan Shepherd56;48300300
8StrawberryHarumi and Rio Thomson, Meena and Hana Mole48;29270270
9Jelly BabiesFelicity Organ-Moore and Miriam Carter56;36260260
10Tbay Teacher TeamKylie Churchward, Rebecca Perkins, Eddie and Kirstie Beatson59;00235235
11The Four EddiesEvan Casella, Julie Lentas, Katia Sciani and Elisabeth Cahill58;37185185
12No idea what we are doingLouise Bernstien and Liz Lofts56;251755170
13The WanderersKaren Dabinett, Michelle Ramsay and Kate Rutherford55;01165165
14The Lost ChildrenSarah-Savannah and Xavier Biggins58;05160160
15The WarriorsSamantha and Emma Olding, Kath McFarlane49;46145145

Metrogaine November 16 - Redlynch Valley

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotal
1Pineapple MugglesKeith and Luna Mole59;47285285
2The Dog BotherersLinc and Evie Bggins58;10265265
3TAS seniorDarren Osmond, Emma Beveridge and Carrie Malcolm59;39240240
4BREKBrett, Renee and Kalan Wilson54;59220220
5TAS juniorJacob Booij and Chris Sutton59;1625540215
6Ice MenPaul McAurthur, Cam Smythe, Joel Little, Jeremy Wienert1:01:2023520215
7Apology AcceptedSteve Lavery and Inga Kamps56;22190190
8RowianRowan Tattersall and Ian Draper57;52185185
9Staunch CityIkkei Maehara, Destin Edwards, Lucas Mitchell, Matthew Mitchell54;5519020170
10The lost childrenSarah-Savannah and Xavier Biggins59;47165165
11StrawberriesHana and Meena Mole55;49145145
12Team KLWLise and Kaia Weldon43;24135135
13Kid FreeNicole Damon and Lisa White55;55135135
14JapaussieManasun, Marika and Jack Andersson55;07130130

Summer Series Metrogaines 2016-17

Summer Series Metrogaine Week 1 - Redlynch

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotal
1Three FeesAnthea, Gavin and Amelie Fee58:08:00230230
2French FriesLily Eggett and Rebecca Pople59:15:00175175
3JJsJerry Vella and Jeralyn Pickering58:25:00170170
4PETsPeter, Tegan and Elaine Whitehead60:25:001705165
5Scrub TurkeysMitch Sinclair, Michael Webley and Keran Collum60:55:001655160
6Team BennettSheree, Kiara and Leyhani Bennett53:49:00150150
7SanzarC.Smythe, P.McArthur, W.Elliot, H. Keddey60:01:0017525150
8DukeDan White and Luke Dornan60:20:001505145
9BREKBrett, Renee and Elie Wilson61:20:0015510145
10TribeGuy and Jo Trezise53:30:00135135
11Trinity TaipansRoss, Alane, Leah and Brandon Goode60:10:0014010130
12TrumpLarissa and Emma51:40:00125125
13The Muppet ShowJon and Elise Emonson60:50:0013010120
14The Dog BotherersLinc, Sarah and Xavier Biggins53:40:00110110
15Fuzzy FluffballsTodd and Olivia Stein62:40:0011515100
16Fontaine'sRebecca, Andre, Archer and Oscar57:22:008585
17WunschLisa and Jamie Wunsch, Sybill Oczkowicz51:25:007070
18R & MRobyn Fry and Matt Cahill59:30:006565
19WoodsDave, Mel, Emma and Alexis Wood47:00:006060
20P.A.K.Adam and Pia Fletcher, Kim Secafien47:45:004040

Summer Series Metrogaine Week 2 - Earlville

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotal
1JJsJerry Vella and Jeralyn Pickering57:11:002550255
2Dam has brokenJeremy Wiener, Kieran Collins and Mitch Sinclair60:00:0025510245
3Trinity TaipansRoss, Akane, Leah and Brandon Goode59:38:002400240
4Three FeesAnthea, Gavin and Amelie Fee58:14:002350235
5BREKBrett, Renae Kalan Wilson60:44:002255220
6All TorqueMia Butler, Louise Barbour, Matthew Allen, Kyne Boscarini59:58:002100210
7TribeGuy and Jo Trzise60:45:002155210
8Two BucksMatthew Bennett and Chris Moll55:43:002000200
9The Dog BotherersLinc Biggins and Ian Grant61:51:0020010190
102 MsMichael Graham and Matt Evans68:49:0023545190
11French FriesLily Eggett and Rebeka Pople62:50:0019515180
12PETsPeter and Elaine Whitehead60:00:001750175
13Team BennettSheree, Leyhani and Kiara Bennett59:20:001550155
14Chazz's TeamCharlotte Cunningham, Chantal Stanton and Daniel Dowling61:06:0016510155
15R&MRoby Fry and Matt Cahill61:34:0015010140
16PMJC + 1Michelle Wellington, Paul, Jacob, Cody & Isaac Mayer61:51:0011510105
17Team ZuliLisa, Simon and Jamie Wunsch63:26:001002080
18PAKKim Seccafien, Adam & Pia Fletcher63:55:00852065

Summer Series Metrogaine Week 3 - Stratford

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotal
1Dam Has BrokenJeremy Wienert, Kieran Collins, Mitch Sinclair and Carnish57;05315315
2All TorqueMatthew Allen, Mia Butler, Mark Stopford, Kyne Boscanni and Barbour58;32315315
3Three FeesAnthea, Gavin & Amelie Fee60;293205315
4The Dog BotherersLinc Biggins & Ian Grant59;42300300
5BREKBrett and Renee Wilson59;38280280
62 and Half MenJarrod Ausburn and Hugh Keddell57;31260260
7PetsPeter & Elaine Whitehead57;50250250
8French Fries!Lily Eggett and Rebeka Pople59;07245245
9TabbyAbbie Stanbridge and Tegan Whitehead58;25210210
10Jess B JessJess Bulleid, Beck Cotton and Jess Knada57;021905185
11MegzieMeg Young and Emma Smith59;28170170
11R & MRobyn Fry and Matt Cahill59;28170170
13RoversRowan Tattersail and Darren Dietz59;41160160
14Team MiaLisa & Jamie Wunsch and Sybilla Oczkowicz51;47140140
15Blah Blah Blah Be Be BeSarah Gosling, Novi Baker and Kalan Wilson57;04140140
16MongrelsAndrew Campbell and Kath McFarlae49;48125125
17The Dog WalkersSarah, Xaiver & Evie Biggins57;13125125
18M P J C + IMichelle Wellington, Paul, Jacob, Cody and Issac Majer58;3715025125
19WeldagesLise & Kaia Weldon and Kirsten, Josh, & Ariella Standage57;20751065
20P. A. K.Adam & Pia Fletcher and Kim Seccafien55;384040

Summer Series Metrogaine Week 4 - Mooroobool

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotal
1Dam has BrokenJeremy Wienett, Michael Wobley, Matthew Durden, Tarryn Zimsen56;10300300
2Three FeesAnthea, Gavin, Amelie Fee56;24295295
3PETSPeter, Elaine, Tegan Whitehead57;52295295
4Bald MelonsRitrik and Kajit Gilhotra, Mitch Sinclair, Kanishh Chardrey56;02290290
5All TorqueL.Barbour, K. Boscarim, M. Stopford56;24280280
6Cairns CrayNeil Bates, Emma and Matt Carson57;59275275
7The Bothersome DogLinc and Evie Biggins52;20270270
8Jelly BabiesFelicity Oran-Moore and Miriam Carter1;02;4921515200
9Jnr Dog BotherersSarah and Xavier Biggins55;20150150
10BREKRenae, Ellie and Kalan34;108080

Summer Series Metrogaine Week 5 - Kanimbla

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotal
1Three FeesAnthea, Gavin and Amelie Fee54;10325325
2Bald MelonsKanishk Chandhary, Ritvik Gilhope, Mitch61;1531510305
3Torque it Up 2Louise B and Mark Stafford58;25300300
410CCDave Sando, Julie, Caitlin and Craig Bowe,56;30285285
5The Dog BotherersLinc Biggins and Julian Oates60;3728015265
6PEXTElaine and Peter Whitehead58;33260260
7LostDarshan and Sophie58;42255255
8Dam is BrokenMichael Webly, Sam Ramzai, Tamen Zimsa67;2828540245
9Jelly BebiesFelicity Organ-Moore and Miriam Carter68;1028545240
10The BellasBelinda Cannon, Sandra Mile, Emma Beveridge64;0321025185
11Dog Botherers JrSarah and Xavier Biggins57;489597

Summer Series Metrogaine Week 6 - Cairns

PlaceTeam NameTeam MembersTime inScorePenaltiesTotal
1The Bothersome DogLinc Biggins and Evie1:02:2227015265
2All TorqueLouise Barbour, Kyne Boscarini and Mark Stopford1:04:1228025255
3Dam Has BrokenJeremy Wienert, Kanish Chandray and Mitch1:03:3324520245
4Three FeesGavin, Anthea and Amelie Fee0:57:55220220
5BREKBrett, Renee, Elle and Kalan Wilson1:02:2321515200
610CCDave Sando, Craig, Julie and Caitlin Bowe1:03:1421520195
7Team TASDarren Osmond, Emma Beveridge and Carrie Malcolm0:57:56185185
8Finding DoryJacob Booij and Chris Sutton1:01:4418510175
9Emma's TeamEmma, Neil, Monica and Matt1:04:0417025145
10Jelly BabiesMiriam Carter and Felicity Organ-Moore1:16:0921085125
11Xtreme Banana PuddingLiam Heiser and Nicle Elsworth0:59:06100100
12Jnr Dog BotherersSarah and Xavier Biggins0:59:487070
13Sprint RollsTania Hardie, Jake Toe, Shanna Sims, Katie Hardie and Connor Davidson1:12:471356570

Adventures on a Summers Weekend February 18/19 2017

Paddle Rogaine AoaSW 2017

Team NameNamesTime InScorePenaltiesFinal ScorePlace
J.JJohn vn Ryat, Jamie Gardiner14:35610-255851
Leaky BoatPeter, Liam, Carla Newlands14:305205202
Team TASDarren Osmond, Emma Beveridge, Campbell Osmond14:35510-254853
Knot ShoreCarl & Michelle Boundy14:244504504
BAAnna & Bradley Newlands14:31440-54355
Dual NationsMatthew Smith, Celeste Labuschagne14:33360-153456
Bush BashersJenny & Shirley Bradley14:203203207
HansensBruce & Lisa Hansen14:34240-202208
Gordy GirlsSandra Charlton, Pat Blake14:301901909
M&M'sJemima Knight, Bronwyn Sharp14:32180-1017010
7 DwarvesLise, Kaia, Kristan, Josh, Addie, Jayden14:0012012011

Dirty 30 AoaSW 2017

NameGenderCatLapsCat PlaceTime
Sonja Alba-MillerFemaleAdult2122:07:00
Gwen Hobbs-WilliamsFemaleAdult2224:25:00
Jemima KnightFemaleAdult2328:15:00
Liana HastieFemaleAdult2425:23:00
Natasha SljivicFemaleAdult2525:34:00
Simone KayFemaleAdult2626:05:00
Cassie ParkerFemaleAdult2726:20:00
Claudia PudelkoFemaleAdult2826:47:00
Jeanette GeggFemaleAdult2927:56:00
Lena ZaltashFemaleAdult21028:41:00
Brenda TaylorFemaleAdult21128:41:00
Zoe GillFemaleAdult21229:29:00
Felicity Organ-MooreFemaleAdult21329:57:00
Katie FordFemaleAdult2no tagDNF
Rebecca ReganFemaleAdult11416:03:00
Mags CampbellFemaleAdult11516:03:00
Naomi WalmsleyFemaleAdult11620:51:00
Sarah TomlinsonFemaleAdult11725:12:00
Lise WeldonFemaleAdult11826:10:00
Pat BlakeFemaleAdult11926:22:00
Sandra CharltonFemaleAdult12026:47:00
Darrelle TaylorFemaleAdult12127:09:00
Cinda JonesFemaleAdult12229:52:00
Kim HannahFemaleAdult12332:00:00
Nikki McCartneyFemaleAdult12432:00:00
Tabby StockdaleFemaleAdult12532:00:00
anna newlandsFemaleAdult12632:00:00
emma beveridgeFemaleAdult12732:00:00
Leah GoodeFemaleJunior2123:56:00
Kaylin Simmonds-GodierFemaleJunior2226:47:00
Sienna FrancisFemaleJunior2328:35:00
Ebony Le CongFemaleJunior2429:12:00
Sienna AlabaFemaleJunior2529:49:00
Ava McGrathFemaleJunior2632:00:00
Kayla SimpsonFemaleJunior1714:42:00
Aoife PuriFemaleJunior1814:42:00
Amelia HessFemaleJunior1916:46:00
Stephanie GeggFemaleJunior11019:29:00
Emma RoeslerFemaleJunior11119:29:00
Emmy RiberFemaleJunior11220:41:00
Nian AlbaFemaleJunior11321:17:00
Emma HalesFemaleJunior11427:09:00
Jemma TaylorFemaleJunior11527:09:00
Lelanie ThompsonFemaleJunior11627:34:00
Xyla Alba-MillerFemaleJunior11732:00:00
Maddisyn RalphFemaleJunior11832:00:00
carla newlandsFemaleJunior11932:00:00
Meenakshi RiberFemaleJunior12032:00:00
Anais taylorFemaleJunior12132:00:00
Mikayla WalmsleyFemaleJunior12232:00:00
Kaia WeldonFemaleJunior12332:00:00
Stacey CalvertFemaleJuniorno tagDNF
Kirsten StandageFemalew' kids2no tagDNF
Gerna ThompsonFemalew' kids1no tagDNF
Rafael CooperMaleAdult2121:09:00
Lachlan BoydMaleAdult2221:56:00
Jeff CotterMaleAdult2323:23:00
paul ryanMaleAdult2424:34:00
Cameron FordMaleAdult2524:59:00
Kyle TomlinsonMaleAdult2626:32:00
peter fergusonMaleAdult2726:47:00
Nick CarlingMaleAdult2828:41:00
Steven FrancisMaleAdult2928:41:00
David WalmsleyMaleAdult21029:01:00
Michael AlbaMaleAdult21129:15:00
Darren OsmondMaleAdult21230:40:00
Tim McGrathMaleAdult21332:00:00
Paul RobinsonMaleAdult21432:00:00
Mark AlbaMaleAdult11521:17:00
Robin FarnsworthMaleAdult11626:05:00
peter newlandsMaleAdult11726:47:00
Zachary WadeMaleAdult11828:04:00
Joshua StockdaleMaleAdult11932:00:00
Tim KennedyMaleAdult12032:00:00
Sarah RiberMaleAdult12132:00:00
Nigel HalesMaleAdult12232:00:00
Carl BoundyMaleAdultno tagDNF
kristian ryanMaleJunior22324:25:00
julian ryanMaleJunior22424:34:00
Oscar BrownMaleJunior22525:04:00
Brandon GoodeMaleJunior22625:29:00
archie fergusonMaleJunior22726:47:00
liam newlandsMaleJunior22827:46:00
Ethan MorganMaleJunior22929:07:00
Kain CampbellMaleJunior23029:09:00
Jacob GeggMaleJunior23129:15:00
Joshua StandageMaleJunior23229:23:00
bradley newlandsMaleJunior23330:32:00
Leyton FarnsworthMaleJunior23431:30:00
Riley JonesMaleJunior23531:30:00
Kade RobinsonMaleJunior23632:00:00
Caleb WalmsleyMaleJunior23732:00:00
Hugo BrownMaleJunior13816:03:00
Lucas FarnsworthMaleJunior13919:16:00
Izak WalmsleyMaleJunior14020:51:00
Lachlan FarnsworthMaleJunior14125:39:00
Dylan McCartneyMaleJunior14232:00:00
Kamal PickeringMaleJunior14332:00:00
Kobie PickeringMaleJunior14432:00:00
Oliver HalesMaleJunior14532:00:00
Rone ThompsonMaleJunior14632:00:00
Benjamin Du PlessisMaleJunior14727:34:00
John ThompsonMalew' kids1127:34:00

Sweaty 60 AoaSW 2017

NameGenderCatLapsCat PlaceTime
Anthea FeeFemaleAdult4149:47:00
Simone KayFemaleAdult3241:13:00
Janette JacobFemaleAdult3341:15:00
Lorna BradshawFemaleAdult3441:25:00
Mel WoodFemaleAdult3543:09:00
Belinda FrancisFemaleAdult3645:53:00
Debbie ToomeyFemaleAdult3746:21:00
Debbie PickeringFemaleAdult3847:04:00
Rachael MorganFemaleAdult3948:52:00
Karen St AmandFemaleAdult31049:52:00
Antonia MurfinFemaleAdult11120:16:00
Caitlyn MurfinFemaleAdult11220:16:00
Julia AndersonFemaleAdult6157:08:00
Akane GoodeFemaleAdult5257:19:00
Bronwyn SharpFemaleAdult4356:27:00
Laura GarnerFemaleAdult4457:06:00
Kate GosperFemaleAdult4558:03:00
Sharon WallerFemaleAdult4658:32:00
Tennille FarnsworthFemaleAdult4759:35:00
Amanda MattssonFemaleAdult3850:09:00
Christine SmithFemaleAdult3950:22:00
Nikki PaulFemaleAdult31051:06:00
Bree-Ann Lo GrandeFemaleAdult31152:15:00
Andrea CrooksFemaleAdult31253:10:00
Melinda SweeperFemaleAdult31354:15:00
Shelley Le CongFemaleAdult31454:38:00
Yvette McGrathFemaleAdult31558:32:00
Leah LeedsFemaleAdult21650:42:00
Olivia AndersonFemaleJunior4146:21:00
Kelsey GrantFemaleJunior4253:27:00
Ebony CroweFemaleJunior4353:27:00
Shae CrooksFemaleJunior3440:25:00
Chloe MattssonFemaleJunior3549:04:00
Sophie MattssonFemaleJunior3650:09:00
Tara McGrathFemaleJunior3759:30:00
Ashley GosperFemaleJunior2831:42:00
Lucy LeedsFemaleJunior2943:52:00
Kelsey GammieFemaleJunior11020:16:00
Calvin DeaconMaleAdult6154:51:00
Anthony RalphMaleAdult6256:04:00
Tate JonesMaleAdult5351:15:00
Carl JohnsonMaleAdult5454:25:00
Lachlan BoydMaleAdult5554:39:00
Mathew SmithMaleAdult5655:53:00
Kevin DuroseMaleAdult5759:01:00
Mick HannahMaleAdult5859:08:00
Ian AndersonMaleAdult4937:50:00
Matt WensleyMaleAdult41046:35:00
Mark St AmandMaleAdult41147:48:00
Dan TurnerMaleAdult41251:54:00
Ian GrantMaleAdult41355:39:00
Nathan SweeperMaleAdult41455:49:00
Linc BigginsMaleAdult41558:26:00
Brett CrooksMaleAdult41658:56:00
Shaun FinchamMaleAdult41759:01:00
Mitchell GaleaMaleAdult31838:25:00
Chris SimmonsMaleAdult31941:41:00
Danny MurfinMaleAdult32047:50:00
Nev PerkesMaleAdult32155:11:00
Barry PaulMaleAdult32259:35:00
Greg SmedtsMaleAdult22330:19:00
Simon LeedsMaleAdult22450:42:00
Trent St AmandMaleJunior5155:58:00
Rhys CrooksMaleJunior4253:40:00
Xavier BigginsMaleJunior4354:19:00
Bryce FinchamMaleJunior4458:44:00
Rory ToomeyMaleJunior3542:26:00
Mitchell GrantMaleJunior3647:25:00
Damon LeedsMaleJunior2735:30:00

JGMMSR Multisport & Come'n'Try AoaSW 2017

EventNameM/WTimePlace
Come 'n' Try MultisportNatasha SljivicFemale01:25:571
Come 'n' Try MultisportGerna ThompsonFemale01:27:402
Come 'n' Try MultisportKate GosperFemale01:28:043
Come 'n' Try MultisportOrlagh O ConnorFemale01:29:564
Come 'n' Try MultisportJamie GardinerFemale01:40:315
Come 'n' Try MultisportSandra CharltonFemale02:08:476
Come 'n' Try MultisportRafael CooperMale01:10:001
Come 'n' Try MultisportCaleb FearonMale01:17:362
Come 'n' Try MultisportPat BlakeMale02:08:473
JGMMSR MultisportJulia AndersonFemale01:56:151
JGMMSR MultisportShelley CottleFemale02:15:43ur
JGMMSR MultisportRebekah CurtisFemale02:17:00ur
JGMMSR MultisportSonya Alba-MillerFemale02:25:592
JGMMSR MultisportLaura GarnerFemale02:41:073
JGMMSR MultisportClaudia PudelkoFemale02:50:114
JGMMSR MultisportSteven FrancisMale01:42:351
JGMMSR MultisportIan AndersonMale01:45:402
JGMMSR MultisportDave WoodMale01:50:193
JGMMSR MultisportNick CarlingMale01:55:174
JGMMSR MultisportJamie WalkerMale02:13:205
JGMMSR MultisportRod TindaleMale02:13:466
JGMMSR MultisportRod FearonMale02:15:407
JGMMSR MultisportMichael GrahamMale02:18:508
JGMMSR MultisportBrett MesnerMale02:19:299
JGMMSR MultisportAaron O'NiellMale02:19:4910
JGMMSR MultisportJohn ThompsonMale02:34:3711
JGMMSR MultisportCarl JohnsonMale02:34:5312
JGMMSR MultisportMathew SmithMale02:40:0013
JGMMSR MultisportDerek , Stephanie, Gabriella GarnerMale02:48:08ur

Share with others

  • Share on Facebook (Opens in new window) Facebook
  • Share on X (Opens in new window) X

Like this:

Like Loading…

Copyright © 2026 · Adventure Sport NQ . Log in

%d